|
Sunday, December 15th , 2047
|
Signed SP Brandon Deatrick to a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $1,720,000.
|
Sunday, December 1st , 2047
|
CL Carson Morgan becomes a free-agent.
|
RP John Burns becomes a free-agent.
|
3B Blas Archuletta becomes a free-agent.
|
LF Benjamin Medrano becomes a free-agent.
|
2B Gregory Tuff received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
1B Ryan Felker becomes a free-agent.
|
SP Miguel Arranaga becomes a free-agent.
|
SS Samuel St. Jacques received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
CF Marshall Furno received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
LF Lawrence Carla received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
RP Merlin Wightman becomes a free-agent.
|
SS Xisto Ruiz received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
CF Phooka May received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
C Aitor Soto becomes a free-agent.
|
1B Julián Delgado becomes a free-agent.
|
LF John Edney becomes a free-agent.
|
2B Iván Fino received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
CF Kyle Rocco becomes a free-agent.
|
3B Yunel Álvarez received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
Promoted 3B Yunel Álvarez from Double A Mississippi to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Promoted 3B Alex Corbett from Double A Mississippi to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Promoted CF Johnny Peterson from Double A Mississippi to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Promoted CF Zach Kum from Single A Advanced Florida to Double A Mississippi.
|
Promoted SS Connor Bahe from Single A Advanced Florida to Double A Mississippi.
|
Promoted RF Warren Serrano from Single A Advanced Florida to Double A Mississippi.
|
Promoted 2B J.P. Olson Jr. from Single A Advanced Florida to Double A Mississippi.
|
Sent RF Pascal Rincon from Class A Rome to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Sent 2B Lorenzo Rodríguez from Class A Rome to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Sent RF Cristian Nolasco from Class A Rome to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Sent SS Sam Vega from Class A Rome to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Promoted LF Kaiden Wright from Low-A Abbotsford to Class A Rome.
|
Promoted SS Zacarias Lozano from Low-A Abbotsford to Class A Rome.
|
Promoted LF Timmy Tso from Low-A Abbotsford to Class A Rome.
|
Promoted LF Dakota Norton from Low-A Abbotsford to Class A Rome.
|
Promoted CF Nolan Hodge from Rookie Advanced Danville to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Promoted SS Bernardo García from Rookie Advanced Danville to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Promoted LF T.J. Martinez from Rookie Advanced Danville to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Promoted SP Ricky Fernández from Rookie Advanced Danville to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Sent RP Samuel Batista from Rookie League Pompano Beach to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Sent 2B C.J. Sidney from Rookie League Pompano Beach to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Sent 1B Leon Schmidt from Rookie League Pompano Beach to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Sent SP Ryland Powell from Rookie League Pompano Beach to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Sent RF Gage Helling from Rookie League Pompano Beach to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Sent RP Jaylen Matheson from Rookie Advanced Danville to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Tuesday, November 5th , 2047
|
Signed SP Paul Iglesias to a minor league contract extension.
|
Signed RP Tony Walker to a minor league contract extension.
|
Monday, November 4th , 2047
|
Signed LF Adan Haggerty to a minor league contract extension.
|
Signed RP Colton Carver to a minor league contract extension.
|
Signed RF Warren Serrano to a minor league contract extension.
|
Signed RP Paul Scherer to a minor league contract extension.
|
Signed CL Billy Loret to a minor league contract extension.
|
Signed SS Lance Rough to a minor league contract extension.
|
Signed 2B Jesús Benavente to a minor league contract extension.
|
Tuesday, October 29th , 2047
|
Signed Pitching Coach Jeremy Cook to a 3-year contract extension.
|
Signed Pitching Coach Jeremy Cook to a 3-year contract extension.
|
Friday, August 30th , 2047
|
Placed SP Rudy Howden on the Rookie Complex League - U22 7-day injured list, retroactive to 08/29/2047.
|
Saturday, July 6th , 2047
|
Placed 2B Valter Oeste on the Single A Advanced - U26 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/05/2047.
|
Sent SS Adam Martin from Class A Rome to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Tuesday, June 25th , 2047
|
Placed RP P.J. Rivera on the Rookie Complex League - U22 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/24/2047.
|
Sunday, May 26th , 2047
|
Placed SP Dominic Holden on the Single A - U25 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/25/2047.
|
Promoted SP George Lontz from Single A Advanced Florida to Double A Mississippi.
|
Demoted RP Gilbert Hill from Double A Mississippi to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Promoted 2B Bret Delta from Low-A Abbotsford to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Sent SS Adam Martin from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Promoted SP Yaodong Li from Rookie Advanced Danville to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Drafted SP Ace Hoffman in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 20, 95th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Ricky Fernández in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 20, 205th overall pick).
|
Drafted CF Teagan Dunn in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 20, 277th overall pick).
|
Drafted CF Nigel Singh in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 20, 313rd overall pick).
|
Drafted CF Darion Hall in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 20, 349th overall pick).
|
Drafted CF Nolan Hodge in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 20, 385th overall pick).
|
Drafted CF Josh Pennington in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 20, 421st overall pick).
|
Drafted 1B Leon Schmidt in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 20, 457th overall pick).
|
Drafted LF Solomon Vitucci in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 20, 493rd overall pick).
|
Drafted 3B Zacharias Anders in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 20, 529th overall pick).
|
Drafted 3B Miles Parks in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 20, 565th overall pick).
|
Drafted 2B Ethan Jacobsen in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 20, 601st overall pick).
|
Drafted C Kyle Vitale in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 20, 637th overall pick).
|
Drafted SS Ron Witwicki in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 20, 673rd overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Tanner Raun in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 20, 709th overall pick).
|
Drafted C Adrian Ballesteros in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 21, Pick 20, 745th overall pick).
|
Drafted RF Bill Saunders Jr. in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 22, Pick 20, 781st overall pick).
|
Drafted C Oliver Martinez in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 23, Pick 20, 817th overall pick).
|
Drafted CF Willard Oleson in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 24, Pick 20, 853rd overall pick).
|
Drafted LF Grant Rucinski in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 25, Pick 20, 889th overall pick).
|
Drafted C Kester Quintanilla in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 26, Pick 20, 925th overall pick).
|
Drafted RF Hyde Doyle in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 27, Pick 20, 961st overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Prospero Hernandez in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 28, Pick 20, 997th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Hercules Castaneda in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 29, Pick 20, 1033rd overall pick).
|
Drafted RP Keith Schwartzman in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 30, Pick 20, 1069th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Kit McFadden in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 31, Pick 20, 1105th overall pick).
|
Drafted RP Rudy Howden in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 32, Pick 20, 1141st overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Jaylen Matheson in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 33, Pick 20, 1177th overall pick).
|
Drafted RP Stuart Kitzmiller in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 34, Pick 20, 1213rd overall pick).
|
Drafted RP Travis Bonilla in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 35, Pick 20, 1249th overall pick).
|
Promoted SP Kit McFadden from Rookie League Pompano Beach to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Promoted C Adrian Ballesteros from Rookie League Pompano Beach to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Promoted C Kester Quintanilla from Rookie League Pompano Beach to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted RP Luke Ash from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Sent RP Travis Bonilla from Rookie League Pompano Beach to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RP Chris Royster from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RP Yaodong Li from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Sent RP Keith Schwartzman from Rookie League Pompano Beach to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Sent C Kyle Vitale from Rookie League Pompano Beach to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Sent CF Darion Hall from Rookie League Pompano Beach to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Sent CF Nolan Hodge from Rookie League Pompano Beach to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Sent 3B Miles Parks from Rookie League Pompano Beach to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Sent CF Josh Pennington from Rookie League Pompano Beach to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Sent 2B Ethan Jacobsen from Rookie League Pompano Beach to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Sent SS Bernardo García from Rookie Advanced Danville to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Sent 3B César Abreu from Rookie Advanced Danville to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Sent 2B C.J. Sidney from Rookie Advanced Danville to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Sent RF Gage Helling from Rookie Advanced Danville to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Sent 2B A.J. Leffler from Rookie Advanced Danville to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Tuesday, May 21st , 2047
|
Designated SP Bobby Aguilar for assignment.
|
Sunday, May 19th , 2047
|
Placed RF Edmilton Torres on the Single A - U25 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/18/2047.
|
Tuesday, April 30th , 2047
|
Placed 2B Valter Oeste on the Single A Advanced - U26 7-day injured list, retroactive to 04/29/2047.
|
Sent CF Otis Keenan from Class A Rome to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Sunday, April 28th , 2047
|
Signed SP Russ Gunn to a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $7,760,000.
|
Wednesday, April 24th , 2047
|
Signed free agent SP Gavin Lenington to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Jude Kiers to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Grant Hutson to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP André Peterson to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent RP Geraldo Aldana to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Henry Mark to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Dontari Brooks to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Jack Thompson to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent RP Alan Martin to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent RP Teddy Emmer to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Luys Compian to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Jack Crisci to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Luís Jones to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Kevin Velazquez to a minor league contract.
|
Wednesday, April 17th , 2047
|
Signed free agent SP Victor Barbosa to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Jase Hoff to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Joselino Salgado to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Paul Iglesias to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent RP Aryan Mangan to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent RP Gerardo Peralta to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent RP Colton Carver to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Donovan Keep to a minor league contract.
|
Friday, April 5th , 2047
|
Signed free agent SP Bobby Aguilar to a 1-year contract worth a total of $2,400,000.
|
Wednesday, April 3rd , 2047
|
Signed free agent 3B Fraco Balleza to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 3B Pablo Escoto to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 3B Winston Barrachina to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 3B Elton Ford to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Franco Lara to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 3B Hugo Sánchez to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Lincoln King to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Diego Castrejon to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Orlondo Avina to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Carmelo Cepeda to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF David Garfias to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Julián Delgado to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Michael Blacksten to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 3B Sid Arriones to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Mason Laney to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Adan Haggerty to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Nitz George to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent CF Leo Gibson to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 3B Max Bastidas to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 3B Chuck Floyd to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF John Edney to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 3B Isaiah Givens to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Odon Gil to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Juan González to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B T.J. Dennis to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent CF Thomas Deaton to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C E.J. Deale to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SS Myong-Jin Kim to a minor league contract.
|
Monday, April 1st , 2047
|
Promoted international complex member SP Dominic Cintron to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Promoted 2B Valter Oeste from Double A Mississippi to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted CF B.J. Hagan from Triple A Gwinnett to Double A Mississippi.
|
Promoted C Liam Black from Single A Advanced Florida to Double A Mississippi.
|
Sent C Anthony Jewell from Class A Rome to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Demoted RF Pascal Rincon from Double A Mississippi to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Sent LF Pepillo Pizarro from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Promoted SP Alec Floyd from Low-A Abbotsford to Class A Rome.
|
Promoted SP Dominic Cintron from Rookie League Pompano Beach to Class A Rome.
|
Demoted RP Chris Royster from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Promoted SP Ezequiel Vilar from Rookie Advanced Danville to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Promoted RF Runelvys Rosa from Rookie Advanced Danville to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted RF Enrique Rodríguez from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Promoted 3B César Abreu from Rookie Advanced Danville to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Promoted 2B A.J. Leffler from Rookie Advanced Danville to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Promoted SP Jordan Van Zant from Rookie Advanced Danville to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted RP Gotzone Arias from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted 3B César Abreu from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RF Runelvys Rosa from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted 2B A.J. Leffler from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted SP Jordan Van Zant from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Promoted SP Shane George from Double A Mississippi to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted SP Ashton Manor from Triple A Gwinnett to Double A Mississippi.
|
Sent RP Raúl Rincones from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Promoted SP Liam Bicknell from Low-A Abbotsford to Class A Rome.
|
Promoted SP Ryland Powell from Low-A Abbotsford to Class A Rome.
|
Demoted RP Luke Ash from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted RP Dominic Cintron from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted RP Junior Mayes from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Promoted RF Runelvys Rosa from Rookie Advanced Danville to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Promoted 3B César Abreu from Rookie Advanced Danville to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Promoted 2B A.J. Leffler from Rookie Advanced Danville to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Promoted SP Gotzone Arias from Rookie Advanced Danville to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Promoted SP Jordan Van Zant from Rookie Advanced Danville to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted RP Daniel Varela from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RP P.J. Rivera from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted 3B César Abreu from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RF Runelvys Rosa from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted 2B A.J. Leffler from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RP Adrian Rains to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted 2B Gavin McBride to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted LF Grump Fitzpatrick to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted CF Matthew Deyo to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted CF Zach Kum to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Optioned LF Ollie Esparza to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Optioned 3B Yunel Álvarez to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted CF Johnny Peterson to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Optioned SS Samuel St. Jacques to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Optioned 2B Iván Fino to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted LF Michael Obodo to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted SP Mick Wakefield to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted RP Melvyn Nuñez to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted RP Vic Housewright to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted RP Gilbert Hill to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted RP K.J. Hall to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted RP Corin Corley to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted SP Rex Aiken to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted SP Junior Grant to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted SP Elvis García to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted RP Garfield Nungaray to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Released former Rule 5 draft pick 2B Matt Acosta, returned to original Organization Chicago White Sox.
|
|
CF Kyle Rocco was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
|
Released former Rule 5 draft pick LF Garner Bakewell, returned to original Organization Cincinnati Reds.
|
|
Optioned CF Marshall Furno to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted LF Zechariah Yazzie to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
SS Peter Davis was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
|
Released former Rule 5 draft pick C Brandon Norton, returned to original Organization Seattle Mariners.
|
|
Released former Rule 5 draft pick C Ariel Fernández, returned to original Organization Philadelphia Phillies.
|
|
RP Olo Salgado was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
|
Released former Rule 5 draft pick SP Vincent Dion, returned to original Organization Miami Marlins.
|
|
Placed 1B Bryan Schwarz on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 03/29/2047.
|
Assigned C Aitor Soto to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Assigned CF Jeremiah Christie to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted RP Adrian Rains to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted 2B Gavin McBride to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted LF Grump Fitzpatrick to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted CF Matthew Deyo to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted CF Zach Kum to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Optioned LF Ollie Esparza to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Optioned 3B Yunel Álvarez to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted CF Johnny Peterson to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Optioned SS Samuel St. Jacques to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Optioned 2B Iván Fino to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted LF Michael Obodo to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted SP Mick Wakefield to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted RP Melvyn Nuñez to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted RP Vic Housewright to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted RP Gilbert Hill to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted RP K.J. Hall to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted RP Corin Corley to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted SP Rex Aiken to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted SP Junior Grant to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted SP Elvis García to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted RP Garfield Nungaray to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Released former Rule 5 draft pick 2B Matt Acosta, returned to original Organization Chicago White Sox.
|
|
CF Kyle Rocco was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
|
Released former Rule 5 draft pick LF Garner Bakewell, returned to original Organization Cincinnati Reds.
|
|
Optioned CF Marshall Furno to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted LF Zechariah Yazzie to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
SS Peter Davis was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
|
Released former Rule 5 draft pick C Brandon Norton, returned to original Organization Seattle Mariners.
|
|
Released former Rule 5 draft pick C Ariel Fernández, returned to original Organization Philadelphia Phillies.
|
|
RP Olo Salgado was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
|
Released former Rule 5 draft pick SP Vincent Dion, returned to original Organization Miami Marlins.
|
|
Placed 1B Bryan Schwarz on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 03/29/2047.
|
Demoted RP Nolan LaRock from Triple A Gwinnett to Double A Mississippi.
|
Demoted SP Nicholaus Grgas from Triple A Gwinnett to Double A Mississippi.
|
Demoted RP Gilbert Hill from Triple A Gwinnett to Double A Mississippi.
|
Demoted RP Nick Kravchenko from Triple A Gwinnett to Double A Mississippi.
|
Demoted RP Cary Newell from Triple A Gwinnett to Double A Mississippi.
|
Demoted RP Benjamin Reid from Triple A Gwinnett to Double A Mississippi.
|
Demoted CL George Lontz from Triple A Gwinnett to Double A Mississippi.
|
Demoted RP John Reeves from Triple A Gwinnett to Double A Mississippi.
|
Demoted RP Billy Loret from Triple A Gwinnett to Double A Mississippi.
|
Demoted SS Lance Rough from Triple A Gwinnett to Double A Mississippi.
|
Demoted 2B Jesús Benavente from Triple A Gwinnett to Double A Mississippi.
|
Demoted CF Jason Simmons from Triple A Gwinnett to Double A Mississippi.
|
Demoted RF Warren Serrano from Triple A Gwinnett to Double A Mississippi.
|
Demoted 2B J.P. Olson Jr. from Triple A Gwinnett to Double A Mississippi.
|
Demoted SS Adam Martin from Triple A Gwinnett to Double A Mississippi.
|
Demoted 1B Pascal Duran from Triple A Gwinnett to Double A Mississippi.
|
Demoted CF Renato Colorado from Triple A Gwinnett to Double A Mississippi.
|
Demoted SS Connor Bahe from Triple A Gwinnett to Double A Mississippi.
|
Demoted SS Latrell Morrison from Triple A Gwinnett to Double A Mississippi.
|
Demoted RP Christopher Stark from Triple A Gwinnett to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Demoted SP Shane George from Triple A Gwinnett to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Demoted RP Tony Walker from Double A Mississippi to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Demoted RP Beto Romano from Double A Mississippi to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Demoted RP Liam Militello from Double A Mississippi to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Demoted CL Ronald Rashad from Double A Mississippi to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Demoted RP Will Devlin from Double A Mississippi to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Demoted SP Will Maultsby from Double A Mississippi to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Demoted SP Aristeo Olvera from Double A Mississippi to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Demoted C Liam Black from Double A Mississippi to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Demoted RF Edmilton Torres from Double A Mississippi to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Demoted SS Sam Vega from Double A Mississippi to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Demoted SS Alex Garza from Double A Mississippi to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Demoted RF Cristian Nolasco from Double A Mississippi to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Demoted CF Otis Keenan from Double A Mississippi to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Demoted CF Matthew Deyo from Triple A Gwinnett to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Demoted LF Jeremy Gibson from Double A Mississippi to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Demoted 1B Lawrence Cole from Double A Mississippi to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Demoted SS Will Howard from Double A Mississippi to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Demoted RF Isaiah Eastham from Double A Mississippi to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Sent SP Timoteo Velazquez from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Sent RP Geovany Marquina from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Demoted RP Aurélio Uribe from Double A Mississippi to Class A Rome.
|
Sent RP Matt Knox from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Sent RP Donnel Jones from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Sent RP Daxton Young from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Sent RP Enrico Gallegos from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Sent SP A.J. Acuña from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Sent RP Dominic Holden from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Sent RP Josh Reyes from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Sent C Anthony Jewell from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Demoted 2B Gavin McBride from Triple A Gwinnett to Class A Rome.
|
Sent 2B Leo Montejano from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Sent 3B Jared Roberts from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Sent SS Pericles Ryan from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Sent CF Cooper Murray from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Sent LF Dakota Norton from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Sent LF Timmy Tso from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Sent LF Kaiden Wright from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Sent 2B Lorenzo Rodríguez from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Sent 2B Alexander Pautsch from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Sent 2B Ken Such from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Demoted RP Javier Pérez from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted RP Ryder Boles from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted RP Silvano Ramírez from Double A Mississippi to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted RP Paul Scherer from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted CL Orson Zimmer from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted SP Logan Shamel from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted SP Ashante Kearney from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted RP Hipolito Vázquez from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted RP Yaodong Li from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted RP Roberto Pérez from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted SP Wade Ballard from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted 1B Sebastian Hines from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted SS Zacarias Lozano from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted SS Evan Dawson from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted LF V.J. Kramer from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted CF Alex Dorman from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted SS Brian Scott from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted CF Aniston Marks from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted SS Faustino Pacheco from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted SP Vinny Canessa from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted SP Ryland Powell from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted RP Alec Floyd from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Promoted SP Daniel Varela from Rookie Advanced Danville to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted RP Jaquin Coleman from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RP Gabriel Mourela from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RP Jo Hastings from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RP Samuel Batista from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RP Liam Bicknell from Class A Rome to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RP Darrell Barrera from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RP Tyler Keller from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RP Santiago Baez from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RP Mendy Vacio from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RP Yoquel Jaracuaro from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RP Ezequiel Vilar from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RP Pedro Paredes from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted CL Jordan Van Zant from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RP Junior Mayes from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RP Gotzone Arias from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted LF Evan Leitner from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RF Roberto Zambrano from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted CF Merrill Fooshee from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Demoted RF Gage Helling from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Demoted 2B C.J. Sidney from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Demoted SP Dave Mornay from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Sent SP P.J. Rivera from Rookie Advanced Danville to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Sent SP Dylan Dove from Rookie Advanced Danville to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Sent SP Júlio Cazares from Rookie Advanced Danville to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Sent 2B Robby Anderson from Rookie Advanced Danville to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Sent LF T.J. Martinez from Rookie Advanced Danville to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Sent CF Royce Dickerson from Rookie Advanced Danville to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Sent RF Bob Henry from Rookie Advanced Danville to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Sent CF Nolan Clarke from Rookie Advanced Danville to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Sent CF Gabriel Baldwin from Rookie Advanced Danville to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Sent 3B Odell Mordecai from Rookie Advanced Danville to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Sent 2B A.J. Leffler from Rookie Advanced Danville to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Assigned C Aitor Soto to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Assigned CF Jeremiah Christie to Triple A Gwinnett.
|
Demoted C Linden Pafford from Triple A Gwinnett to Double A Mississippi.
|
Demoted RF Jon Thompson from Triple A Gwinnett to Double A Mississippi.
|
Demoted C Jacob Walters from Double A Mississippi to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Demoted 1B Madaleno Catala from Double A Mississippi to Single A Advanced Florida.
|
Sent C Nate Moreno from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Sent SS Dennys Estrada from Single A Advanced Florida to Class A Rome.
|
Demoted C Nick Assenmacher from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted 2B Bret Delta from Class A Rome to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Promoted RF Runelvys Rosa from Rookie Advanced Danville to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Promoted SP Liam Bicknell from Rookie Advanced Danville to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Promoted SP Mendy Vacio from Rookie Advanced Danville to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Promoted SP Yoquel Jaracuaro from Rookie Advanced Danville to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Promoted RP Samuel Batista from Rookie Advanced Danville to Low-A Abbotsford.
|
Demoted RP Yasniel Chavez from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RP Michael Lawson from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RP Domingo Avila from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RP Daniel Varela from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted RP Dave Heath from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted SS Bernardo García from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Demoted 3B Manuel Mateo from Low-A Abbotsford to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Sent CF Merrill Fooshee from Rookie League Pompano Beach to Rookie Advanced Danville.
|
Sent RP Gotzone Arias from Rookie Advanced Danville to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Sent 3B César Abreu from Rookie Advanced Danville to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Sent 3B Chayo Carranza from Rookie Advanced Danville to Rookie League Pompano Beach.
|
Released former Rule 5 draft pick SP Vincent Dion, returned to original Organization Miami Marlins.
|
Released former Rule 5 draft pick C Ariel Fernández, returned to original Organization Philadelphia Phillies.
|
Released former Rule 5 draft pick C Brandon Norton, returned to original Organization Seattle Mariners.
|
Released former Rule 5 draft pick LF Garner Bakewell, returned to original Organization Cincinnati Reds.
|
Released former Rule 5 draft pick 2B Matt Acosta, returned to original Organization Chicago White Sox.
|
|
|