02/20/2051
BNN Index
|
R+ - U24
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
League History Index
|
Players
|
Teams
|
Managers
|
Leagues
|
Leaderboards
|
Awards
|
Accomplishments
Friday, December 14th , 2018
Placed SP
Jon Carter
on the active roster.
Activated SP
Jon Carter
from the injured list.
Placed SP
Roberto Moreno
on the active roster.
Activated SP
Roberto Moreno
from the injured list.
Placed 1B
Israel Macias
on the active roster.
Activated 1B
Israel Macias
from the injured list.
Monday, August 27th , 2018
Promoted C
Wilbur Corbett
to Low-A
Rogue Valley
.
Monday, August 20th , 2018
Placed 1B
Israel Macias
on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 08/19/2018.
Placed 2B
Steve Osterman
on the active roster.
Activated 2B
Steve Osterman
from the injured list.
Monday, August 13th , 2018
Placed SP
Jon Carter
on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 08/09/2018.
Monday, July 16th , 2018
Placed SP
Roberto Moreno
on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/15/2018.
Received SP
Lorenzo Datini
from Rookie League
Los Angeles (AZL)
.
Received SP
Enrique Zambrano
from Rookie League
Los Angeles (AZL)
.
Received SP
Oscar Gutierrez
from Rookie League
Los Angeles (AZL)
.
Monday, July 9th , 2018
Placed 2B
Steve Osterman
on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/06/2018.
Monday, June 25th , 2018
3B
Brendan D'Errico
was designated for assignment.
C
Nick Brooks
was designated for assignment.
CF
Rob Berry
was designated for assignment.
C
Ronald Strong
was designated for assignment.
CF
Carlos Oquendo
was designated for assignment.
3B
Jimmy Nielsen
was designated for assignment.
2B
Tom Herod
was designated for assignment.
C
Oscar Galvan
was designated for assignment.
1B
Tony Glavin
was designated for assignment.
1B
Gabe Colon
was designated for assignment.
C
Ricardo Miranda
was designated for assignment.
SP
Ruben Rodriguez
was designated for assignment.
SP
Reynaldo Arias
was designated for assignment.
Promoted C
Matt Korp
to Low-A
Rogue Valley
.
C
Hori Bell
was designated for assignment.
C
Tony Acosta
was designated for assignment.
CF
Ray Slone
was designated for assignment.
2B
Alejandro Palafox
was designated for assignment.
2B
Brett Silbernagel
was designated for assignment.
C
Vince Oaks
was designated for assignment.
SP
James Sanders
was designated for assignment.
SP
Oscar Sosa
was designated for assignment.
Monday, May 21st , 2018
Promoted SP
Guillermo Flores
to Class A
Great Lakes
.
Wednesday, April 4th , 2018
Signed hitting coach
Kymani Darrisaw
.
Monday, April 2nd , 2018
Promoted RP
Mike Gerner
to Class A
Great Lakes
.
Promoted SP
Ryan Silva
to Class A
Great Lakes
.
Promoted SP
Jonathan Alvarez
to Class A
Great Lakes
.
Promoted LF
Jordan Frazier
to Class A
Great Lakes
.
Promoted 3B
Ray Rath
to Single A Advanced
Santa Cruz
.
Promoted CF
Mike Menefee
to Class A
Great Lakes
.
Promoted SP
Jesus Garza
to Class A
Great Lakes
.
Promoted SP
Franklin Ramirez
to Class A
Great Lakes
.
Promoted SP
Enrique Galdamez
to Class A
Great Lakes
.
Promoted SP
Eric Segers
to Class A
Great Lakes
.
Promoted CF
Dusty Miller
to Class A
Great Lakes
.
Promoted CF
Juan Checchinato
to Class A
Great Lakes
.
Promoted SS
Javy Luevano
to Class A
Great Lakes
.
Promoted C
Roberto Dominguez
to Class A
Great Lakes
.
Promoted SS
Matt Blair
to Class A
Great Lakes
.
Promoted CF
Jason Roby
to Class A
Great Lakes
.
Monday, February 19th , 2018
Placed SP
Enrique Galdamez
on the active roster.
Activated SP
Enrique Galdamez
from the injured list.
Placed SP
Franklin Ramirez
on the active roster.
Activated SP
Franklin Ramirez
from the injured list.
Placed SS
Alex Trabanino
on the active roster.
Activated SS
Alex Trabanino
from the injured list.
Placed SP
Antonio Martinez
on the active roster.
Activated SP
Antonio Martinez
from the injured list.
Tuesday, March 5th , 2024 - OOTP Baseball 24.11 Build 85