|
Wednesday, December 29th , 2010
|
Drafted CF Rusty Springer in the 2010 Rule 5 Draft (Round 1, Pick 15, 15th overall Pick), from the Miami Marlins.
|
Sunday, November 28th , 2010
|
RP Noel Cabrera becomes a free-agent.
|
SP Aatos Korpi received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
2B Bill Dimitriou received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
RP Nick Ferguson received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
RP Sean McCulley becomes a free-agent.
|
SS David Albertson received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
SP Brett Judd received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
C Dan Staten received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
SP Robby Catalfamo received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
SP Jose Rosales received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
2B Sergio Rojas becomes a free-agent.
|
SS Jonathan Gurtler received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
1B Oscar Fuentes received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
3B Jorge Valenciano received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
RP Luis Tapia becomes a free-agent.
|
1B Oussama Durieux becomes a free-agent.
|
RP Arturo Talavera received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
RF Mark Gerace received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
SP Eric Erickson received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
RF Bronson Garrity received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
RP Luis Reyna received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
C David Putnam received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
SP D.J. Farmer becomes a free-agent.
|
RP Luis Rivera becomes a free-agent.
|
C Sergio Tapia becomes a free-agent.
|
Promoted C Alejandro Baez from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Rochester.
|
Promoted C Henry Tapia from Single A Advanced Channel City to Double A Chattanooga.
|
Sent C Chris Richardson from Class A Cedar Rapids to Single A Advanced Channel City.
|
Promoted C Jose Escobedo from Low-A Grays Harbor to Class A Cedar Rapids.
|
Promoted C Juan Espinoza from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Sent C Keiran Harney from Rookie League Minnesota (GCL) to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Signed pitching coach Rafael Munguia to a 1-year, $96,000 per year contract.
|
Sent RP Jim Steele from Class A Cedar Rapids to Single A Advanced Channel City.
|
Promoted CL Steve Kamin from Single A Advanced Channel City to Double A Chattanooga.
|
Promoted RP Paul Turley from Single A Advanced Channel City to Double A Chattanooga.
|
Promoted RP Ron Johnson from Single A Advanced Channel City to Double A Chattanooga.
|
Promoted RP Dan Bayer from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Rochester.
|
Promoted RP Dario Haylock from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Rochester.
|
Promoted RP Chris Roeder from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Rochester.
|
Promoted 3B Ken Puskar from Single A Advanced Channel City to Double A Chattanooga.
|
Promoted RP Nick Darnell from Single A Advanced Channel City to Double A Chattanooga.
|
Saturday, November 20th , 2010
|
RP Rob Busch received a 1-year contract through arbitration worth a total of $750,000.
|
LF Ted Valdivieso received a 1-year contract through arbitration worth a total of $7,500,000.
|
CF Steve Flannelly received a 1-year contract through arbitration worth a total of $5,500,000.
|
RP Luis Villarreal received a 1-year contract through arbitration worth a total of $650,000.
|
CF Zach Navarro received a 1-year contract through arbitration worth a total of $2,600,000.
|
1B Art Coberly received a 1-year contract through arbitration worth a total of $9,000,000.
|
Monday, November 15th , 2010
|
Signed SS Danny Ayre to a minor league contract extension.
|
Signed RP Luis Avalos to a minor league contract extension.
|
Signed RP Sergio Villar to a minor league contract extension.
|
Signed LF Jorge Berrellez to a minor league contract extension.
|
Sunday, November 14th , 2010
|
Signed CF Tony Barrera to a minor league contract extension.
|
Signed 2B Alex Adames to a minor league contract extension.
|
Signed RF Luis Landa to a minor league contract extension.
|
Signed RP Alfredo Garduno to a minor league contract extension.
|
Signed RP Sergio Rivas to a minor league contract extension.
|
Signed RP Goldofrede Romero to a minor league contract extension.
|
Signed RF Mike Carrier to a minor league contract extension.
|
Signed SS Jorge Lemus to a minor league contract extension.
|
Signed RP Dario Haylock to a minor league contract extension.
|
Saturday, November 6th , 2010
|
Signed Hitting Coach Jonathan Hammons to a 2-year contract extension.
|
Signed Scouting Director Juan Flores to a 5-year contract extension.
|
Signed Team Trainer Ian Boleware to a 4-year contract extension.
|
Signed Assistant GM Steve Ramseth to a 4-year contract extension.
|
Signed Hitting Coach Jonathan Hammons to a 2-year contract extension.
|
Signed Scouting Director Juan Flores to a 5-year contract extension.
|
Signed Team Trainer Ian Boleware to a 4-year contract extension.
|
Signed Assistant GM Steve Ramseth to a 4-year contract extension.
|
Thursday, October 21st , 2010
|
Signed RP Greg Williams to a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $10,300,000.
|
Saturday, July 31st , 2010
|
Placed RF Omar Rivera on the Short Season A - U24 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/30/2010.
|
Tuesday, July 13th , 2010
|
Placed SS Jorge Lemus on the Triple A 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/12/2010.
|
Placed SP Luis Avalos on the Double A - U28 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/12/2010.
|
Promoted RP Edgar Romero from Single A Advanced Channel City to Double A Chattanooga.
|
Friday, June 18th , 2010
|
Signed Stanislov Churakov to a minor league contract with a signing bonus of $1,500,000.
|
Monday, June 14th , 2010
|
Traded 27-year-old first baseman Jeremy Reese, retaining 50% to the California Angels, getting 20-year-old minor league first baseman Nelson Guerrero, 21-year-old minor league starting pitcher Ryan McNamee, 19-year-old minor league left fielder Robert Meeks, 23-year-old minor league starting pitcher Danny Luna, 26-year-old first baseman Art Coberly and $189,535 in cash in return.
|
Traded 27-year-old starting pitcher Ed Atkins, retaining 25% and 25-year-old right fielder Kymani Alamin to the Kansas City Royals, getting 22-year-old minor league starting pitcher John Phillips, 21-year-old minor league second baseman Oscar Fuentes, 23-year-old minor league second baseman Ken Puskar and 21-year-old minor league closer Mike McCurry in return.
|
Traded 36-year-old starting pitcher D.J. Hoover, retaining 50%, 33-year-old starting pitcher Chad Hoerner and retaining 50% to the Kansas City Royals, getting 30-year-old shortstop Alan Christensen, 35-year-old second baseman Oussama Durieux, 32-year-old reliever Nate Beard, 33-year-old starting pitcher Luis Rivera and a 10th Round Pick in return.
|
Placed SP Robby Catalfamo on the active roster.
|
Activated SP Robby Catalfamo from the disabled list.
|
Placed SS David Albertson on the active roster.
|
Activated SS David Albertson from the disabled list.
|
Placed RP Nate Beard on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/03/2010.
|
Placed 1B Art Coberly on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/27/2010.
|
Placed 2B Alan Christensen on the active roster.
|
Placed 2B Oussama Durieux on the active roster.
|
Placed SP Luis Rivera on the active roster.
|
Assigned SP Danny Luna to Single A Advanced Channel City.
|
Assigned SP Ryan McNamee to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Assigned SP John Phillips to Double A Chattanooga.
|
Assigned RP Mike Bassett to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Assigned CL Steve Kamin to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Assigned CL Mike McCurry to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Assigned 1B Chris Gearhart to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Assigned 2B Oscar Fuentes to Triple A Rochester.
|
Assigned 2B Ken Puskar to Single A Advanced Channel City.
|
Assigned LF Mike Blum to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Assigned RF D.J. Quezada to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Placed SP Robby Catalfamo on the active roster.
|
Activated SP Robby Catalfamo from the disabled list.
|
Placed SS David Albertson on the active roster.
|
Activated SS David Albertson from the disabled list.
|
Placed RP Nate Beard on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/03/2010.
|
Placed 1B Art Coberly on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/27/2010.
|
Placed 2B Alan Christensen on the 40-man roster.
|
Placed 2B Alan Christensen on the active roster.
|
Placed 2B Oussama Durieux on the 40-man roster.
|
Placed 2B Oussama Durieux on the active roster.
|
Placed SP Luis Rivera on the 40-man roster.
|
Placed SP Luis Rivera on the active roster.
|
Assigned SP Danny Luna to Single A Advanced Channel City.
|
Assigned SP Ryan McNamee to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Assigned SP John Phillips to Double A Chattanooga.
|
Assigned RP Mike Bassett to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Assigned CL Steve Kamin to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Assigned CL Mike McCurry to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Assigned 1B Chris Gearhart to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Assigned 2B Oscar Fuentes to Triple A Rochester.
|
Assigned 2B Ken Puskar to Single A Advanced Channel City.
|
Assigned LF Mike Blum to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Assigned RF D.J. Quezada to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Promoted 1B Chris Gearhart from Low-A Grays Harbor to Class A Cedar Rapids.
|
Promoted SP John Phillips from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Rochester.
|
Promoted C David Putnam from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Rochester.
|
Demoted RP Dario Haylock from Triple A Rochester to Double A Chattanooga.
|
Promoted SP Ryan McNamee from Low-A Grays Harbor to Double A Chattanooga.
|
Promoted C Alejandro Baez from Single A Advanced Channel City to Double A Chattanooga.
|
Demoted CF Juan Figueroa from Triple A Rochester to Double A Chattanooga.
|
Demoted 2B Nick Hanzlik from Triple A Rochester to Double A Chattanooga.
|
Demoted SS Ruben Tijerina from Triple A Rochester to Double A Chattanooga.
|
Demoted SP Luis Avalos from Double A Chattanooga to Single A Advanced Channel City.
|
Promoted CL Mike McCurry from Low-A Grays Harbor to Single A Advanced Channel City.
|
Promoted RP Mike Bassett from Low-A Grays Harbor to Single A Advanced Channel City.
|
Demoted RP Chris Roeder from Double A Chattanooga to Single A Advanced Channel City.
|
Demoted SS Chris Adams from Double A Chattanooga to Single A Advanced Channel City.
|
Demoted LF Jorge Berrellez from Double A Chattanooga to Single A Advanced Channel City.
|
Demoted SS Josh Gillespie from Double A Chattanooga to Single A Advanced Channel City.
|
Sent SP Rob Baehr from Single A Advanced Channel City to Class A Cedar Rapids.
|
Sent SP Pat Hardman from Single A Advanced Channel City to Class A Cedar Rapids.
|
Sent SP Norman Goguen from Single A Advanced Channel City to Class A Cedar Rapids.
|
Sent RP Corey Justin from Single A Advanced Channel City to Class A Cedar Rapids.
|
Sent SP Marc Juneau from Single A Advanced Channel City to Class A Cedar Rapids.
|
Promoted CL Steve Kamin from Low-A Grays Harbor to Class A Cedar Rapids.
|
Sent CF Nate Hoffman from Single A Advanced Channel City to Class A Cedar Rapids.
|
Promoted 1B Nelson Guerrero from Rookie League Minnesota (GCL) to Class A Cedar Rapids.
|
Sent 2B Russ Harris from Single A Advanced Channel City to Class A Cedar Rapids.
|
Sent 3B Sam Sears from Single A Advanced Channel City to Class A Cedar Rapids.
|
Sent RF Chris Losch from Single A Advanced Channel City to Class A Cedar Rapids.
|
Demoted RP Doug Waters from Class A Cedar Rapids to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Demoted CL Joe Hoer from Class A Cedar Rapids to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Demoted RP Vittorio Frati from Class A Cedar Rapids to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Demoted LF Jimmy Congdon from Class A Cedar Rapids to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Demoted 1B Ricardo Fernandez from Class A Cedar Rapids to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Demoted CF Xamida Chekhemani from Single A Advanced Channel City to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Demoted 2B Pacorro Moreira from Class A Cedar Rapids to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Demoted 1B Jose Gonzalez from Class A Cedar Rapids to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Demoted RP David Morales from Low-A Grays Harbor to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Demoted RP Mike Lopez from Low-A Grays Harbor to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Demoted SP Frank Chavez from Class A Cedar Rapids to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Demoted SP Mario Morales from Class A Cedar Rapids to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Demoted RP Manny Roldan from Class A Cedar Rapids to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Demoted CL Cesar Arreaga from Low-A Grays Harbor to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Demoted RF Eddie Lefebvre from Low-A Grays Harbor to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Demoted SS Tony Griego from Low-A Grays Harbor to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Demoted CF Ron Lengacher from Class A Cedar Rapids to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Demoted CF Victor Jimenez from Class A Cedar Rapids to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Demoted CF Terry Longo from Low-A Grays Harbor to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Demoted LF Eric Mooney from Class A Cedar Rapids to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Demoted 1B Victor Bustamante from Low-A Grays Harbor to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Demoted CF Victor Santiago from Low-A Grays Harbor to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Demoted RF Jesus Valdivia from Low-A Grays Harbor to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent RP Claudio Nebiolo from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent RP Gus Torres from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent RP David Farfan from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent SP Victor Nava from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent CL Duardo Iglesias from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent RP Denis Carone from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent 2B Jordan Lopes from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent SS Colby Allen from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent CF Mike Cook from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent RF Nate Backus from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent 3B Mark Dunn from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent 2B Eric Ögûtmen from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent SS Israel Cantu from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent CF Ricky Cruz from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Placed 1B Nelson Guerrero on the Single A - U25 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/27/2010.
|
Promoted RP Joe Hoer from Low-A Grays Harbor to Class A Cedar Rapids.
|
Saturday, June 12th , 2010
|
Signed Mike Bassett to a minor league contract with a signing bonus of $140,000.
|
Tuesday, June 1st , 2010
|
Placed RP Jorge Pantoja on the Double A - U28 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/31/2010.
|
Placed CL Jim Steele on the Single A - U25 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/31/2010.
|
Promoted RP Josh Van Roekel from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Rochester.
|
Promoted CF Isaiah McElroy from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Rochester.
|
Drafted 1B Chris Gearhart in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 11, 11th overall pick).
|
Drafted RF D.J. Quezada in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 11, 44th overall pick).
|
Drafted CL Steve Kamin in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 11, 79th overall pick).
|
Drafted RP Mike Bassett in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 11, 116th overall pick).
|
Drafted LF Mike Blum in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 11, 149th overall pick).
|
Drafted CL Joe Hoer in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 11, 186th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Stanislov Churakov in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 11, 218th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Jamie Westerfield in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 11, 250th overall pick).
|
Drafted 3B Sam Sears in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 11, 282nd overall pick).
|
Drafted SS Wilfredo Balbuena in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 11, 314th overall pick).
|
Drafted RF Nate Backus in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 11, 346th overall pick).
|
Drafted CF Ron Lengacher in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 11, 378th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Norman Goguen in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 11, 410th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Daniel Martinez in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 11, 442nd overall pick).
|
Drafted 1B Nick Gerth in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 11, 474th overall pick).
|
Drafted C Dan Cochran in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 11, 506th overall pick).
|
Drafted CF Mike Cook in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 11, 538th overall pick).
|
Drafted SS Ian Russo in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 11, 570th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Kevin Myers in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 11, 602nd overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Alex Hildenbrand in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 11, 634th overall pick).
|
Drafted 2B Russ Harris in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 21, Pick 11, 666th overall pick).
|
Drafted C Zack Otto in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 22, Pick 11, 698th overall pick).
|
Drafted SS Jason Kolp in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 23, Pick 11, 730th overall pick).
|
Drafted CF Ricky Cruz in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 24, Pick 11, 762nd overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Rob Creque in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 25, Pick 11, 794th overall pick).
|
Drafted 3B Josh Jent in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 26, Pick 11, 826th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Ivan Cueto in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 27, Pick 11, 858th overall pick).
|
Drafted CL John McCulloch in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 28, Pick 11, 890th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Brian Williamson in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 29, Pick 11, 922nd overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Marcos Pena in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 30, Pick 11, 954th overall pick).
|
Drafted RP Trent Harper in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 31, Pick 11, 986th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Sean Frankland in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 32, Pick 11, 1018th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Sal Gomez in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 33, Pick 11, 1050th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Dylan Mackey in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 34, Pick 11, 1082nd overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Aaron Vanderpool in the 2010 first-year player draft (Round 35, Pick 11, 1114th overall pick).
|
Promoted CF Juan Figueroa from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Rochester.
|
Promoted RP Ryan Rohwer from Class A Cedar Rapids to Double A Chattanooga.
|
Promoted LF Jorge Berrellez from Single A Advanced Channel City to Double A Chattanooga.
|
Demoted RP Saverio Cortesi from Double A Chattanooga to Single A Advanced Channel City.
|
Promoted SP Norman Goguen from Rookie League Minnesota (GCL) to Single A Advanced Channel City.
|
Sent CF Xamida Chekhemani from Class A Cedar Rapids to Single A Advanced Channel City.
|
Sent CF Nate Hoffman from Class A Cedar Rapids to Single A Advanced Channel City.
|
Sent SP Dave Bucko from Single A Advanced Channel City to Class A Cedar Rapids.
|
Sent SP Ken MacKay from Single A Advanced Channel City to Class A Cedar Rapids.
|
Promoted CL Joe Hoer from Rookie League Minnesota (GCL) to Class A Cedar Rapids.
|
Promoted CF Victor Jimenez from Low-A Grays Harbor to Class A Cedar Rapids.
|
Promoted LF Jimmy Congdon from Low-A Grays Harbor to Class A Cedar Rapids.
|
Sent SS Josh Gillespie from Single A Advanced Channel City to Class A Cedar Rapids.
|
Promoted 3B Sam Sears from Rookie League Minnesota (GCL) to Class A Cedar Rapids.
|
Promoted SP Rob Creque from Rookie League Minnesota (GCL) to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Promoted RP Trent Harper from Rookie League Minnesota (GCL) to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Promoted CL John McCulloch from Rookie League Minnesota (GCL) to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Demoted SP Flavien Giovannoni from Class A Cedar Rapids to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Promoted C Keiran Harney from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Promoted C Dan Cochran from Rookie League Minnesota (GCL) to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Demoted 3B Kevin Dunn from Class A Cedar Rapids to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Promoted LF Eric Mooney from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Promoted CF Victor Santiago from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Promoted 2B Russ Harris from Rookie League Minnesota (GCL) to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Promoted 3B Bill Ruiz from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Low-A Grays Harbor.
|
Demoted SP Manny Sanchez from Low-A Grays Harbor to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Sent SP Dylan Mackey from Rookie League Minnesota (GCL) to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Sent SP Sal Gomez from Rookie League Minnesota (GCL) to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Sent SP Marcos Pena from Rookie League Minnesota (GCL) to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Demoted RP Jesus Angel from Low-A Grays Harbor to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Demoted RP Claudio Nebiolo from Low-A Grays Harbor to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Demoted SP Gus Torres from Low-A Grays Harbor to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Demoted C John Griffith from Low-A Grays Harbor to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Demoted 1B Victor Bustamante from Low-A Grays Harbor to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Sent SS Jason Kolp from Rookie League Minnesota (GCL) to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Sent CF Ron Lengacher from Rookie League Minnesota (GCL) to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Demoted 2B Jake Blalock from Low-A Grays Harbor to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Demoted SS Tony Griego from Low-A Grays Harbor to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Sent CF Ricky Cruz from Rookie League Minnesota (GCL) to Rookie Advanced Elizabethton.
|
Demoted C Ezequiel Parra from Low-A Grays Harbor to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent SP Danny Barbosa from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent RP Sal Martinez from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent RP Brian Hunt from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent RP Chase Will from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent RP Donald Abell from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent RP Ryan Knight from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent SP Victor Lopez from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent 2B Jordan Lopes from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent 3B Mark Dunn from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Sent RF Carlos Silva from Rookie Advanced Elizabethton to Rookie League Minnesota (GCL).
|
Wednesday, May 26th , 2010
|
Placed RP Hector Reyes on the Double A - U28 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/25/2010.
|
Friday, May 21st , 2010
|
Placed SP Goldofrede Romero on the Single A Advanced - U26 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/20/2010.
|
Friday, May 14th , 2010
|
Signed international amateur C Franklin Trujillo out of Venezuela to a minor league contract.
|
Thursday, April 22nd , 2010
|
Placed RP Hector Reyes on the Double A - U28 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/21/2010.
|
Saturday, March 27th , 2010
|
Signed international amateur SP Juan Alvarez out of Mexico to a minor league contract.
|
Wednesday, March 17th , 2010
|
Signed international amateur SS Javier Villegas out of Dominican Republic to a minor league contract.
|
Sunday, March 7th , 2010
|
Placed RP Luis Villarreal on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 02/27/2010.
|
Placed SP Ed Atkins on the active roster.
|
Activated SP Ed Atkins from the 60-day disabled list.
|
Placed RP Luis Villarreal on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 02/27/2010.
|
Placed SP Ed Atkins on the 40-man roster.
|
Placed SP Ed Atkins on the active roster.
|
Activated SP Ed Atkins from the 60-day disabled list.
|
Tuesday, March 2nd , 2010
|
Signed international amateur RF Mario Avila out of Venezuela to a minor league contract.
|
Friday, January 29th , 2010
|
Signed free agent RP Luis Tapia to a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,390,000.
|
Sunday, January 17th , 2010
|
Signed international amateur 3B Roberto Tirado out of Dominican Republic to a minor league contract.
|
|
|