DOUBLE A
POSITIONAL STRENGTH OVERVIEW BY POSITIONS
08/28/2051
BNN Index
|
AA - U28
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
CATCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Tulsa Drillers
Dean Cunningham
1st
Dean Cunningham
6th(tied)
1st
Mississippi Braves
Jacob Walters
2nd
Ron Montgomery
6th(tied)
2nd
Pensacola Blue Wahoos
J.C. Tejada
3rd
J.C. Tejada
6th(tied)
3rd
Frisco RoughRiders
Christian Shaw
4th
Christian Shaw
19th
18th
St. Petersburg Flying Squirrels
Brian Dowse
5th
Brian Dowse
17th
17th
Lincoln Bighorns
Rodd Castro
6th
Gary Feliciano
22nd
20th
Lancaster Barnstormers
Gordon Vogel
7th
26th(tied)
26th
Quebec Metros
Ken Adams
8th
Ken Adams
21st
19th
Providence Crabs
Eduino Piña
9th
Chris McIntyre
2nd
4th
Shreveport Engineers
Montana Ayers
10th
26th(tied)
27th
Wichita Pilots
Kurt Schreiber
11th
26th(tied)
28th
Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp
Hosea Gochenour
12th
Joseph L. Gallant
23rd
23rd
Halifax Frigates
Danny Saucier
13th
26th(tied)
29th
Bowie Baysox
Richie Carr
14th
26th(tied)
30th
Yonkers Dark Knights
Yhoan Sánchez
15th
26th(tied)
31st
New Haven Ravens
Bradley Velez
16th
Bradley Velez
6th(tied)
5th
Corpus Christi Hooks
Hugo Herrera
17th
Hugo Herrera
6th(tied)
6th
Erie SeaWolves
Enrique Atkins
18th
Enrique Atkins
20th
22nd
Midland RockHounds
Luke Pharis
19th
Luke Pharis
18th
21st
Alexandria Aces
R.J. Ford
20th
Maxwell Moore
6th(tied)
8th
Altoona Curve
Ashton Jones
21st
26th(tied)
32nd
Rocket City Trash Pandas
Gonzalo Pinol
22nd
Gonzalo Pinol
24th
24th
Chattanooga Scouts
Scotty Dufour
23rd (tied)
Scotty Dufour
5th
7th
New Hampshire Fisher Cats
Franklin Ramírez
23rd (tied)
Jaiden Saulmon
6th(tied)
10th
Akron RubberDucks
Paul Underwood
25th
Paul Underwood
6th(tied)
11th
Arkansas Travelers
J.S. Collard
26th (tied)
J.S. Collard
6th(tied)
12th
Biloxi Shuckers
Cooper Reish
26th (tied)
26th(tied)
33rd
Tennessee Smokies
Tony Jackson
28th
Tony Jackson
1st
9th
Hartford Yard Goats
Tom Halter
29th
Liam Calipari
25th
25th
Somerset Patriots
Daniel Taveras
30th
Daniel Taveras
4th
13th
Northwest Arkansas Naturals
Elijah Martens
31st
D'sean Butler
3rd
14th
San Antonio Missions
Russell Schneider
32nd
26th(tied)
34th
Gateway Grizzlies
Shawn Henry
33rd
Dominic Blaser
6th(tied)
15th
Montgomery Biscuits
Godfredo Castro
34th
26th(tied)
35th
Binghamton Rumble Ponies
Grover Schleicher
35th
26th(tied)
36th
Portland Sea Dogs
Hector Herrera
36th
Hector Herrera
6th(tied)
16th
FIRST BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Binghamton Rumble Ponies
Nolan Gore
1st
Nolan Gore
1st
1st
Wichita Pilots
Sydney Lynn
2nd
18th(tied)
18th
Frisco RoughRiders
Giosue Ceverini
3rd
Giosue Ceverini
6th
5th
Akron RubberDucks
Ethan Wallace
4th
Ethan Wallace
2nd
2nd
Bowie Baysox
Lorencio Guzman
5th
Hezekiah Jarvis
8th
6th
Arkansas Travelers
J.R. Clegg
6th
18th(tied)
19th
Somerset Patriots
Sebastián Minaya
7th
18th(tied)
20th
Montgomery Biscuits
Aydan Mettler
8th
Aydan Mettler
9th
8th
Halifax Frigates
Aldomiro González
9th
18th(tied)
21st
Yonkers Dark Knights
Diego Pimentel
10th
18th(tied)
22nd
Lancaster Barnstormers
Roy Conklin
11th (tied)
Rio Ramos
4th
4th
Midland RockHounds
Finley Wehler
11th (tied)
Zach Caracciolo
12th
9th
Corpus Christi Hooks
Rick Howard
13th
Rick Howard
3rd
3rd
San Antonio Missions
Luke Pirijanian
14th
Sydney Albright
13th
10th
Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp
Igni Soto
15th
18th(tied)
23rd
Chattanooga Scouts
Ethan Roulston
16th
18th(tied)
24th
Lincoln Bighorns
Candido Claudio
17th
Candido Claudio
14th
12th
Hartford Yard Goats
Marco Ramírez
18th
Marco Ramírez
10th
11th
Tennessee Smokies
Connor Wable
19th
Connor Wable
16th
14th
Providence Crabs
Ludwig Edwards
20th
Ludwig Edwards
5th
7th
Altoona Curve
Servando Montiel
21st
Servando Montiel
11th
13th
Alexandria Aces
Oliver Sams
22nd
Oliver Sams
17th
16th
Pensacola Blue Wahoos
Tonino Mezzaroma
23rd
18th(tied)
25th
Mississippi Braves
Yunelky De Cardeñas
24th
18th(tied)
26th
St. Petersburg Flying Squirrels
Mark Tate
25th
18th(tied)
27th
Quebec Metros
Jimmy Aviles
26th
Jimmy Aviles
15th
17th
Erie SeaWolves
Sean Pellerin
27th
18th(tied)
28th
Northwest Arkansas Naturals
Rickie Xie
28th
Rickie Xie
7th
15th
Biloxi Shuckers
29th (tied)
18th(tied)
29th(tied)
Gateway Grizzlies
29th (tied)
18th(tied)
29th(tied)
New Hampshire Fisher Cats
29th (tied)
18th(tied)
29th(tied)
New Haven Ravens
29th (tied)
18th(tied)
29th(tied)
Portland Sea Dogs
29th (tied)
18th(tied)
29th(tied)
Rocket City Trash Pandas
29th (tied)
18th(tied)
29th(tied)
Shreveport Engineers
29th (tied)
18th(tied)
29th(tied)
Tulsa Drillers
29th (tied)
18th(tied)
29th(tied)
SECOND BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Lancaster Barnstormers
Mark Katona
1st
22nd(tied)
20th
Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp
Bernardo García
2nd
Bernardo García
9th
8th
Yonkers Dark Knights
Vic Quiñones
3rd
Richard Gittens
11th
9th
Bowie Baysox
Valentin Kiernan
4th
22nd(tied)
22nd
Arkansas Travelers
Aidan Rodriguez
5th (tied)
Stephen Holmes
3rd(tied)
1st
Gateway Grizzlies
Brett Grant
5th (tied)
22nd(tied)
24th
Halifax Frigates
Gabriel Manzo
7th
Gabriel Manzo
10th
10th
Montgomery Biscuits
Marco Palma
8th
Marco Palma
15th
12th
Altoona Curve
Jeison Maure
9th
Jeison Maure
16th
14th
Quebec Metros
Casen Shapiro
10th
Casen Shapiro
13th
13th
Lincoln Bighorns
Erroll Mitchell
11th
Erroll Mitchell
17th
16th
Akron RubberDucks
Hanford Allen
12th
Hanford Allen
8th
11th
Frisco RoughRiders
Kenny Stehlik
13th
22nd(tied)
25th
Wichita Pilots
Pepper Payne
14th
22nd(tied)
26th
Chattanooga Scouts
Tory Shedd
15th
Tory Shedd
14th
15th
Somerset Patriots
Flint Adams
16th
Enrico Mendez
18th
17th
New Haven Ravens
Rick Meade
17th
Rick Meade
1st
2nd
San Antonio Missions
Logan Moore
18th
22nd(tied)
27th
Alexandria Aces
Samuel Ochoa
19th
Ollie Backman
3rd(tied)
3rd
Binghamton Rumble Ponies
Ángel Haire
20th
22nd(tied)
28th
Tennessee Smokies
Dequan Johnson
21st
Ham Pieretti
3rd(tied)
4th
St. Petersburg Flying Squirrels
Davis McMaster
22nd
22nd(tied)
29th
Tulsa Drillers
Dave Combs
23rd
Dave Combs
3rd(tied)
5th
Shreveport Engineers
Roland Howe
24th
22nd(tied)
30th
Mississippi Braves
Lorenzo Rodríguez
25th
22nd(tied)
31st
Midland RockHounds
Vicente Prieto
26th
22nd(tied)
32nd
New Hampshire Fisher Cats
Dylan Solomon
27th
Dylan Solomon
12th
18th
Hartford Yard Goats
Sid Sherman
28th
Sid Sherman
3rd(tied)
6th
Pensacola Blue Wahoos
Dan Palmer
29th
22nd(tied)
33rd
Providence Crabs
Warren Toh
30th
Warren Toh
21st
19th
Northwest Arkansas Naturals
Trevor Singleton
31st
Donavan Foster
2nd
7th
Portland Sea Dogs
Saul Monaco
32nd
Saul Monaco
20th
21st
Corpus Christi Hooks
Mike Stengel
33rd
Mike Stengel
19th
23rd
Biloxi Shuckers
Menendo Rodríguez
34th
22nd(tied)
34th
Erie SeaWolves
Brent Obermuller
35th
22nd(tied)
35th
Rocket City Trash Pandas
36th
22nd(tied)
36th
THIRD BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
San Antonio Missions
Thomas Nie
1st
19th(tied)
18th
Arkansas Travelers
Brinley Duley
2nd
Chase Tuschhoff
5th
5th
Wichita Pilots
Sam Ross
3rd
19th(tied)
19th
Akron RubberDucks
Robb Woodley
4th (tied)
Kyler Wynn
13th
10th
Bowie Baysox
Connor Meli
4th (tied)
19th(tied)
20th
Lancaster Barnstormers
Oliver Sierra
6th
Oliver Sierra
6th
6th
Biloxi Shuckers
Yadiel Cruz
7th
19th(tied)
21st
Lincoln Bighorns
Jacob Jones
8th
Jacob Jones
9th
7th
Halifax Frigates
E.J. Fleischmann
9th
E.J. Fleischmann
10th
9th
Shreveport Engineers
Jeremiah Munsell
10th
Derek Clegg
7th
8th
Quebec Metros
Oscar Guadalajara
11th
Oscar Guadalajara
11th
11th
Northwest Arkansas Naturals
Rudy Phillips
12th
Hudson Scott
3rd
1st
Montgomery Biscuits
Cristóbal González
13th
19th(tied)
23rd
Midland RockHounds
Flint Melendez
14th
19th(tied)
24th
Somerset Patriots
Alex Corbett
15th
19th(tied)
25th
Corpus Christi Hooks
Gerardo Due
16th
19th(tied)
26th
Yonkers Dark Knights
Oliver Lutes
17th
Oliver Lutes
12th
13th
Binghamton Rumble Ponies
Chris Thurman
18th
19th(tied)
27th
Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp
Sherman Sanchez
19th
Sherman Sanchez
8th
12th
Altoona Curve
Brantley Marletti
20th
Brantley Marletti
16th
14th
Frisco RoughRiders
Brock Harmon
21st
19th(tied)
28th
Rocket City Trash Pandas
Alin Lewis
22nd
Eli Arevalo
4th
3rd
New Hampshire Fisher Cats
Gonzalo Navarrete
23rd
Gonzalo Navarrete
2nd
2nd
Hartford Yard Goats
Lou Harris
24th
Lou Harris
15th
15th
Tulsa Drillers
Robert Bowman
25th
Rod DePalma
18th
17th
Pensacola Blue Wahoos
Cam Schwartz
26th
19th(tied)
29th
Alexandria Aces
Grant Trovato
27th
19th(tied)
30th
New Haven Ravens
James Ayala
28th
James Ayala
14th
16th
Gateway Grizzlies
Cedric Porter
29th
Sully LeMire
1st
4th
Chattanooga Scouts
Lindsay DeVore
30th
19th(tied)
31st
Portland Sea Dogs
Marco Atkins
31st
19th(tied)
32nd
Mississippi Braves
Miles Parks
32nd
19th(tied)
33rd
Tennessee Smokies
Leonardo Nunan
33rd
Jimmy Pok
17th
22nd
St. Petersburg Flying Squirrels
J.R. Cornelius
34th
19th(tied)
34th
Providence Crabs
Addison Fleur
35th
19th(tied)
35th
Erie SeaWolves
36th
19th(tied)
36th
SHORTSTOPS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Altoona Curve
Hunter Schilke
1st
Hunter Schilke
4th
4th
Erie SeaWolves
Brayden Schmell
2nd
William Kennedy
1st
1st
Frisco RoughRiders
Isaac Moore
3rd
14th(tied)
12th
Wichita Pilots
Bray Migliore
4th
14th(tied)
14th
Mississippi Braves
Diego Alarcon
5th
14th(tied)
15th
Halifax Frigates
Sidney Matthews
6th
Sidney Matthews
5th
5th
San Antonio Missions
Elijah Popek
7th
14th(tied)
16th
Shreveport Engineers
Mathias Fortin
8th
14th(tied)
17th
Hartford Yard Goats
Tony Strain
9th
Tony Strain
8th
7th
Arkansas Travelers
Marco Antonio Jiménez
10th
Marco Antonio Jiménez
9th
8th
St. Petersburg Flying Squirrels
Nicky Rau
11th
Nicky Rau
6th
6th
New Hampshire Fisher Cats
Richard Rafael
12th
Freddie Feeback
2nd(tied)
2nd
Montgomery Biscuits
Gerald Stewart
13th
14th(tied)
19th
Bowie Baysox
Rafael Perez
14th
14th(tied)
20th
Quebec Metros
Mateo Moreno
15th
Mateo Moreno
7th
9th
Pensacola Blue Wahoos
Levi Alva
16th
Levi Alva
10th
10th
Biloxi Shuckers
Leighton Morris
17th
14th(tied)
21st
Midland RockHounds
Zach Pages
18th
14th(tied)
22nd
Binghamton Rumble Ponies
Rafael Solis
19th (tied)
14th(tied)
23rd(tied)
Tulsa Drillers
Reese Garcia
19th (tied)
14th(tied)
23rd(tied)
Rocket City Trash Pandas
J.J. Treadway
21st
Gordon Bouchard
2nd(tied)
3rd
Gateway Grizzlies
Aeon Hicks
22nd
Princeton Clement
11th
11th
Northwest Arkansas Naturals
Nicodemo Grijalva
23rd
Nicodemo Grijalva
12th
13th
Portland Sea Dogs
Eric Kimbrough
24th
14th(tied)
25th
Lincoln Bighorns
Nick Milburn
25th
14th(tied)
26th
Providence Crabs
Sydney Hawtin
26th
14th(tied)
27th
Corpus Christi Hooks
Zachary King
27th
Zachary King
13th
18th
Lancaster Barnstormers
Brian Nguyen
28th
14th(tied)
28th
Alexandria Aces
Bill Sheppard
29th
14th(tied)
29th
Akron RubberDucks
30th (tied)
14th(tied)
30th(tied)
Chattanooga Scouts
30th (tied)
14th(tied)
30th(tied)
Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp
30th (tied)
14th(tied)
30th(tied)
New Haven Ravens
30th (tied)
14th(tied)
30th(tied)
Somerset Patriots
30th (tied)
14th(tied)
30th(tied)
Tennessee Smokies
30th (tied)
14th(tied)
30th(tied)
Yonkers Dark Knights
30th (tied)
14th(tied)
30th(tied)
LEFT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Altoona Curve
Domingo Andres
1st
Domingo Andres
4th(tied)
1st(tied)
Wichita Pilots
Denzel Weatherspoon
2nd
Shaun Ferguson
3rd
1st(tied)
Arkansas Travelers
Cosmo Cullum
3rd
Benedict Parlett
13th
11th
Lincoln Bighorns
Roberto Gómez
4th
Roberto Gómez
2nd
3rd
Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp
Ron Hirt
5th
Ron Hirt
4th(tied)
4th
Montgomery Biscuits
Jay Maier
6th
22nd(tied)
22nd
San Antonio Missions
John Zane
7th
Timo Mestaz
4th(tied)
5th
Halifax Frigates
Cole Saunders
8th
22nd(tied)
23rd
Akron RubberDucks
Zach Poulin
9th
Liam McCurley
4th(tied)
6th
Mississippi Braves
Rodrigo Ortiz
10th
22nd(tied)
24th
Bowie Baysox
Ryder DeWitt
11th
Paul Ramos
12th
13th
Alexandria Aces
Aaron Carlino
12th
Aaron Carlino
4th(tied)
8th
Shreveport Engineers
Josiah Brito
13th
Josiah Brito
15th
14th
Biloxi Shuckers
Kevin Matsuoka
14th
Pan Siena
11th
12th
Yonkers Dark Knights
Randy Moore
15th
Randy Moore
17th(tied)
16th
Tulsa Drillers
Emery Conklin
16th
Seth De Fillipo
4th(tied)
9th
St. Petersburg Flying Squirrels
Dustin Tate
17th
Henry Coleman
14th
15th
Corpus Christi Hooks
Paine Lindenfeld
18th
Fred Sluder
20th
17th
Lancaster Barnstormers
Hernando Cardona
19th (tied)
22nd(tied)
25th(tied)
Midland RockHounds
Abner Perry
19th (tied)
22nd(tied)
25th(tied)
Northwest Arkansas Naturals
Michael Calloway
21st (tied)
Michael Calloway
1st
7th
Quebec Metros
Caleb Gim
21st (tied)
Caleb Gim
4th(tied)
10th
Pensacola Blue Wahoos
Aaron Bardales
23rd
22nd(tied)
27th
Frisco RoughRiders
Adonis Vásquez
24th
22nd(tied)
28th
Somerset Patriots
Josh Driscoll
25th
22nd(tied)
29th
New Hampshire Fisher Cats
A'darrion Whitlow
26th
A'darrion Whitlow
16th
18th
Chattanooga Scouts
Kenyatta Allen
27th
22nd(tied)
30th
Portland Sea Dogs
Bryant Seifert
28th
Bryant Seifert
19th
19th
Erie SeaWolves
Zacharias Gallo
29th
22nd(tied)
31st
Rocket City Trash Pandas
José Carrera
30th
José Carrera
21st
20th
Gateway Grizzlies
Pedroso Palacios
31st
Pedroso Palacios
17th(tied)
21st
New Haven Ravens
Luís Pérez-Garcia
32nd
22nd(tied)
32nd
Binghamton Rumble Ponies
33rd (tied)
22nd(tied)
33rd(tied)
Hartford Yard Goats
33rd (tied)
22nd(tied)
33rd(tied)
Providence Crabs
33rd (tied)
22nd(tied)
33rd(tied)
Tennessee Smokies
33rd (tied)
22nd(tied)
33rd(tied)
CENTER FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
New Haven Ravens
Lucas Jordan
1st
Lucas Jordan
6th
1st
Lancaster Barnstormers
George Copa
2nd
George Copa
12th
12th
Frisco RoughRiders
Johan Rodríguez
3rd
21st(tied)
21st
Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp
Will McBee
4th
Will McBee
5th
2nd
Wichita Pilots
Parker Bartling
5th
21st(tied)
22nd
Quebec Metros
Reggie Wright
6th
Ron Felver
7th(tied)
5th
Binghamton Rumble Ponies
Kris Thomas
7th
21st(tied)
23rd
Somerset Patriots
Warren Williams
8th
Warren Williams
15th
13th
Tulsa Drillers
Anjawon Padfield
9th
Dylan Wong
2nd(tied)
3rd
Pensacola Blue Wahoos
Kevin Holly
10th
21st(tied)
24th
Gateway Grizzlies
Karl Castillo
11th
Karl Castillo
7th(tied)
7th
Arkansas Travelers
Nathan Busick
12th
Milton Shadle
7th(tied)
8th
Biloxi Shuckers
C.J. Sepulveda
13th
21st(tied)
25th
Montgomery Biscuits
Vic Berumen
14th
Vic Berumen
14th
14th
Shreveport Engineers
Keegan Shively
15th
Keegan Shively
17th
16th
Portland Sea Dogs
Graham Washington
16th
Dominick Kolar
2nd(tied)
4th
Yonkers Dark Knights
Ruy Ortiz
17th
21st(tied)
26th
Providence Crabs
Ruben Rios
18th
Ruben Rios
18th
18th
Erie SeaWolves
Jameson Marshall
19th
Jameson Marshall
7th(tied)
9th
New Hampshire Fisher Cats
Ellis Napier
20th
Matt Mosley
1st
6th
Akron RubberDucks
Ryan McRae
21st (tied)
Ryan McRae
16th
17th
Mississippi Braves
Cooper Murray
21st (tied)
21st(tied)
27th
Midland RockHounds
Funky Sonne
23rd
21st(tied)
28th
Hartford Yard Goats
Wiki Pruitt
24th
Easton Shackelford
7th(tied)
10th
San Antonio Missions
Yonder Lorenzana
25th
Andy Reed
20th
20th
Chattanooga Scouts
Franco Cornejo
26th
21st(tied)
29th
Corpus Christi Hooks
Joey Spease
27th
Joey Spease
13th
15th
Rocket City Trash Pandas
Kent Fura
28th
Kent Fura
19th
19th
St. Petersburg Flying Squirrels
Armando Millan
29th
21st(tied)
30th
Alexandria Aces
Julian Carroll
30th
21st(tied)
31st
Altoona Curve
Avery McLean
31st
21st(tied)
32nd
Lincoln Bighorns
Benjamin Knudson
32nd
21st(tied)
33rd
Tennessee Smokies
Carlos Alonso
33rd
Quentin Spaulding
4th
11th
Bowie Baysox
Blake Harlacher
34th
21st(tied)
34th
Halifax Frigates
35th (tied)
21st(tied)
35th(tied)
Northwest Arkansas Naturals
35th (tied)
21st(tied)
35th(tied)
RIGHT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Halifax Frigates
Wyatt Soloway
1st
Wyatt Soloway
2nd(tied)
1st
Frisco RoughRiders
Braeden Decenzo
2nd
Braeden Decenzo
8th
7th
Somerset Patriots
Rudy Drake
3rd
22nd(tied)
20th
Corpus Christi Hooks
Lucas Hansen
4th
Lucas Hansen
9th
8th
Lincoln Bighorns
Patrick Abshire
5th
Patrick Abshire
6th
6th
Bowie Baysox
Damon Brower
6th
22nd(tied)
21st
Shreveport Engineers
Nimio Aparicio
7th
Nimio Aparicio
13th
10th
Midland RockHounds
Ray Gettelfinger
8th
Ray Gettelfinger
17th
14th
Chattanooga Scouts
Ra Williams
9th
Ra Williams
11th(tied)
12th
Yonkers Dark Knights
Leo Ojeda
10th
22nd(tied)
22nd
San Antonio Missions
Kyle Block
11th
Kyle Block
15th
13th
Pensacola Blue Wahoos
Rosario Zepeda
12th
22nd(tied)
23rd
St. Petersburg Flying Squirrels
Idel Cordoba
13th
Idel Cordoba
16th
15th
New Hampshire Fisher Cats
Evan Leitner
14th (tied)
Evan Leitner
19th
16th
Rocket City Trash Pandas
Steve Gonthier
14th (tied)
Parker Miller
1st
2nd
New Haven Ravens
Virgil Guinea
16th
Virgil Guinea
10th
11th
Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp
Adrián Salgado
17th
Adrián Salgado
2nd(tied)
3rd
Akron RubberDucks
P.J. James
18th
P.J. James
7th
9th
Montgomery Biscuits
Rayburn Jones
19th
22nd(tied)
24th
Alexandria Aces
Adon Soledad
20th
22nd(tied)
25th
Erie SeaWolves
Bryce Sorensen
21st
Bryce Sorensen
14th
17th
Binghamton Rumble Ponies
Mark Gentry
22nd
22nd(tied)
26th
Quebec Metros
Jedi Pavia
23rd
Jedi Pavia
11th(tied)
18th
Tulsa Drillers
Shannon Archie
24th
Elijah Hettinger
2nd(tied)
4th
Wichita Pilots
Bobby Milligan
25th
22nd(tied)
28th
Lancaster Barnstormers
Roberto Cruz
26th (tied)
22nd(tied)
29th(tied)
Providence Crabs
Carter Hale
26th (tied)
22nd(tied)
29th(tied)
Gateway Grizzlies
Stefan Higgins
28th
Stefan Higgins
18th
19th
Portland Sea Dogs
Joselito Sauceda
29th
Wes Smith
2nd(tied)
5th
Hartford Yard Goats
Pablo Goncalves
30th
Pablo Goncalves
21st
27th
Altoona Curve
Teddy Villarreal
31st
Teddy Villarreal
20th
31st
Arkansas Travelers
32nd (tied)
22nd(tied)
32nd(tied)
Biloxi Shuckers
32nd (tied)
22nd(tied)
32nd(tied)
Mississippi Braves
32nd (tied)
22nd(tied)
32nd(tied)
Northwest Arkansas Naturals
32nd (tied)
22nd(tied)
32nd(tied)
Tennessee Smokies
32nd (tied)
22nd(tied)
32nd(tied)
STARTING PITCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Lincoln Bighorns
Mario Reuter
1st
Mario Reuter
14th
2nd
Corpus Christi Hooks
Wyatt Leger
2nd
Steve Lee
10th
1st
Pensacola Blue Wahoos
Bulldog Mondragon
3rd
E.J. Rombough
26th(tied)
23rd
Wichita Pilots
K.C. Ruic
4th
K.C. Ruic
11th
3rd
Shreveport Engineers
Lee Walker
5th
Leon Szalay
26th(tied)
26th
Lancaster Barnstormers
Isaiah Williams
6th
Isaiah Williams
29th
29th
Arkansas Travelers
Mark Solly
7th
Shane Daksi
16th
6th
Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp
Adonis De Armas
8th
Carson Faust
8th
5th
Montgomery Biscuits
Tommy Pine
9th
Zach Merrifield
26th(tied)
27th
New Hampshire Fisher Cats
Ethan Etling
10th
D.J. Cummings
1st
4th
Binghamton Rumble Ponies
Charlie Henry
11th
Charlie Henry
24th
21st
Bowie Baysox
Leo Morey
12th
Carter Matos
31st
30th
Gateway Grizzlies
Dylan Lafferty
13th
Dylan Lafferty
6th
7th
Quebec Metros
Dow Blue
14th
Dow Blue
21st
16th
Somerset Patriots
Cato Ambros
15th
Cato Ambros
20th
18th
Providence Crabs
Nathanael Riley
16th
Teddy Leonhart
4th
8th
Frisco RoughRiders
Elijah Proulx
17th
Edward Robinson
23rd
22nd
St. Petersburg Flying Squirrels
Andrew Walker
18th
Andrew Walker
22nd
20th
Rocket City Trash Pandas
Sam Young
19th
Gregory Davidson
13th
10th
Yonkers Dark Knights
Leopold Lewis
20th
Horacio Beltran
12th
9th
Hartford Yard Goats
Carlos Osorio
21st
Adrian Marchione
5th
12th
Altoona Curve
Mitchell Joseph
22nd
Mitchell Joseph
17th
14th
Tennessee Smokies
Yannis Hale
23rd
Yannis Hale
3rd
11th
Portland Sea Dogs
Zayden Dugan
24th
Rob Kauffman
18th
15th
New Haven Ravens
Robert Valenzuela
25th
Robert Valenzuela
2nd
13th
Tulsa Drillers
Matthew Wallerich
26th
Grit Rosquist
9th
17th
Biloxi Shuckers
Javier Sanz
27th
32nd(tied)
31st
San Antonio Missions
Frank McCoy
28th
Frank McCoy
7th
19th
Alexandria Aces
Ansuro Amaro
29th
32nd(tied)
33rd
Halifax Frigates
Lee Vincent
30th
32nd(tied)
34th
Akron RubberDucks
Stan Norwood
31st
Stan Norwood
25th
28th
Midland RockHounds
Merlin Lowe
32nd
32nd(tied)
35th
Chattanooga Scouts
Justin Jump
33rd
Justin Jump
30th
32nd
Mississippi Braves
George Lontz
34th
32nd(tied)
36th
Erie SeaWolves
Wiatt Carpenter
35th
Johnny Takeyo
19th
24th
Northwest Arkansas Naturals
Charley Konno
36th
Charley Konno
15th
25th
RELIEVERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Frisco RoughRiders
Crispin Denham
1st
Crispin Denham
16th
2nd
Quebec Metros
Archer Loveless
2nd
Jerry Cumming
5th(tied)
3rd
San Antonio Missions
Dean Waits
3rd
Pedro Niño
5th(tied)
4th
Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp
Sylvester Fayiah
4th
Sylvester Fayiah
5th(tied)
7th
Lincoln Bighorns
Caden Nance
5th
Caden Nance
15th
11th
St. Petersburg Flying Squirrels
Gerald Trevino
6th
26th(tied)
14th
Bowie Baysox
Hudson Thames
7th
Hudson Thames
5th(tied)
8th
Altoona Curve
Caleb Fineman
8th
Caleb Fineman
4th
5th
Wichita Pilots
Andy McCarthy
9th
Luke Maples
5th(tied)
9th
Arkansas Travelers
Chris Arndt Jr.
10th
Chris Arndt Jr.
5th(tied)
10th
Providence Crabs
Scott Wakeman
11th
Lucas Kniffin
5th(tied)
12th
Mississippi Braves
Jordan Byers
12th
26th(tied)
18th
Pensacola Blue Wahoos
Ben Pino
13th
26th(tied)
19th
Chattanooga Scouts
Dylan Renshaw
14th
26th(tied)
20th
Akron RubberDucks
Nathan Frascella
15th
Stan Norwood
2nd
6th
Northwest Arkansas Naturals
Luke Iverson
16th
Dontrelle Render
1st
1st
Alexandria Aces
Christian Patrick
17th
Christian Patrick
22nd
22nd
Corpus Christi Hooks
Stephen Armenta
18th
Archer Slocum
18th
21st
New Hampshire Fisher Cats
Julian Cramer
19th
Julian Cramer
5th(tied)
15th
Biloxi Shuckers
Bobby Pan
20th
26th(tied)
25th
Rocket City Trash Pandas
Eric Sanderson
21st
26th(tied)
26th
Yonkers Dark Knights
Dean Nardi
22nd
Miguel Perez
24th
27th
Erie SeaWolves
Wilfredo Eisden
23rd
Wilfredo Eisden
23rd
24th
Lancaster Barnstormers
Luke Volk
24th
26th(tied)
31st
Tulsa Drillers
Calvin Mix
25th
Eli Zunino
3rd
13th
Somerset Patriots
Carl Henson
26th
Dave Tooley
20th
23rd
Tennessee Smokies
Federico Rivera
27th
Joss Williams
5th(tied)
16th
Montgomery Biscuits
Maxwell Augsburger
28th
26th(tied)
32nd
Hartford Yard Goats
Brent Buckner
29th
Jean-Pierre Turcotte
21st
29th
New Haven Ravens
Vincente Fernández
30th
Naoyuki Sato
17th
28th
Portland Sea Dogs
Matt Marco
31st
Gonzalo Fontañez
5th(tied)
17th
Gateway Grizzlies
Alan Johnson
32nd
Alan Johnson
19th
30th
Halifax Frigates
Tucker Strand
33rd
26th(tied)
33rd
Midland RockHounds
Roderick Hughes
34th
26th(tied)
34th
Shreveport Engineers
Sidney Dake
35th
Sidney Dake
25th
35th
Binghamton Rumble Ponies
36th
26th(tied)
36th
CLOSERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Tennessee Smokies
Yannis Hale
1st
Yannis Hale
4th
1st
Wichita Pilots
Kaden Jones
2nd
Luke Maples
8th(tied)
4th
Quebec Metros
Dow Blue
3rd
Dow Blue
7th
3rd
Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp
Adonis De Armas
4th
Tyrek Holmes
2nd
2nd
Shreveport Engineers
Logan Lepak
5th
Juan Cisneros
8th(tied)
5th
Lincoln Bighorns
Caden Nance
6th
Caden Nance
14th
14th
Corpus Christi Hooks
Alexis Jaso
7th
Archer Slocum
17th
15th
Providence Crabs
Vincent Hadlock
8th
Lucas Kniffin
8th(tied)
6th
New Haven Ravens
Naoyuki Sato
9th
Naoyuki Sato
16th
16th
Lancaster Barnstormers
Jared Ross
10th
26th(tied)
20th
Montgomery Biscuits
Turk De Santiago
11th
26th(tied)
21st
Frisco RoughRiders
Crispin Denham
12th
Crispin Denham
15th
17th
Altoona Curve
Caleb Fineman
13th
Caleb Fineman
6th
7th
Arkansas Travelers
Joseph Bailey
14th
Patrick Napier
5th
8th
Chattanooga Scouts
Dylan Renshaw
15th
26th(tied)
24th
Bowie Baysox
Phil Gilbert
16th
Hudson Thames
8th(tied)
9th
Portland Sea Dogs
Gonzalo Fontañez
17th
Gonzalo Fontañez
18th
18th
Rocket City Trash Pandas
Andy Albers
18th
26th(tied)
25th
San Antonio Missions
Dean Waits
19th
Pedro Niño
8th(tied)
10th
Mississippi Braves
Travis Bonilla
20th
26th(tied)
28th
St. Petersburg Flying Squirrels
Gerald Trevino
21st
26th(tied)
29th
Biloxi Shuckers
Shooter Smallwood
22nd
26th(tied)
30th
New Hampshire Fisher Cats
Aron Miles
23rd
Aron Miles
8th(tied)
11th
Somerset Patriots
Paul Wade
24th
Dave Tooley
21st
19th
Alexandria Aces
Ethan Luks
25th
Christian Patrick
24th
23rd
Erie SeaWolves
Alton Caba
26th
Alton Caba
19th
22nd
Akron RubberDucks
Owen Sargent
27th
Owen Sargent
23rd
26th
Pensacola Blue Wahoos
Nolan Clifton
28th
26th(tied)
33rd
Gateway Grizzlies
Alan Johnson
29th
Alan Johnson
20th
27th
Halifax Frigates
Tucker Strand
30th
26th(tied)
34th
Northwest Arkansas Naturals
Isaac Knott
31st
George Hehir
1st
12th
Yonkers Dark Knights
Kason Prewitt
32nd
Kason Prewitt
25th
32nd
Tulsa Drillers
Calvin Mix
33rd
Eli Zunino
3rd
13th
Midland RockHounds
Jordan Moore
34th
26th(tied)
35th
Hartford Yard Goats
Guido Freeman
35th
Jean-Pierre Turcotte
22nd
31st
Binghamton Rumble Ponies
36th
26th(tied)
36th
Wednesday, March 27th , 2024 - OOTP Baseball 24.11 Build 85