SHORT SEASON A
POSITIONAL STRENGTH OVERVIEW BY POSITIONS
08/28/2051
BNN Index
|
A- - U25
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
CATCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
State College Spikes
Clayton Ritter
1st
Clayton Ritter
28th(tied)
3rd
Auburn Doubledays
Reuben Christopher
2nd
Maverick Stoddard
16th
1st
Youngstown Gremlins
Devlin Blackburn
3rd
Ayden Corcoran
22nd
2nd
Staten Island Pizza Rats
Ignacio Mejia
4th
Ignacio Mejia
24th
4th
Salem-Keizer Volcanoes
Octavo Muñoz
5th
Ueleni Latu
28th(tied)
7th
Boise Hawks
Wes Shammas
6th
Jarron Leigh
21st
6th
Niagara Falls Rapids
Jo Waldron
7th
Chris Raper
7th
5th
Eugene Emeralds
Duarte Arredondo
8th
Jackie Nguyen
18th
8th
West Virginia Black Bears
Leonardo De Liz
9th
Leonardo De Liz
28th(tied)
12th
Rogue Valley Dodgers
Henry Palmer
10th
Kaiden Beale
25th(tied)
10th
Batavia Muckdogs
Heath Twaddell
11th
Heath Twaddell
12th
9th
Tri-City Dust Devils
Grit Campbell
12th
Grit Campbell
20th
11th
Atlantic City Jokers
Jack Glines
13th
Ralph Sicks
28th(tied)
15th
Vermont Lake Monsters
Iván Saucedo
14th
Jon Walker
28th(tied)
17th
Bend Rafters
Noah Benedict
15th
Noah Benedict
15th
16th
Olympia Spartans
Aldair Villanueva
16th
Aldair Villanueva
5th(tied)
14th
Maine Lobsters
Joe Coulton
17th
Joe Coulton
28th(tied)
20th(tied)
Roseburg Owls
Easton Demeule
18th
Easton Demeule
1st
13th
Hamilton Red Wings
Jon Hollinsworth
19th
Edouard Gilbert
9th(tied)
18th
Redmond Rattlers
Gonzalo Rojas
20th
Gonzalo Rojas
4th
19th
Oil City Oilers
Zachary Collins
21st
Zachary Collins
3rd
20th(tied)
Everett AquaSox
Diego Ibarra
22nd
Finn Findlay
28th(tied)
27th
Abbotsford Canucks
Trinity Cosby
23rd
Trinity Cosby
2nd
22nd
Yakima Valley Pippins
Marv Kea
24th
Ethan Shockley
23rd
26th
New Westminster Cavalry
Vincent Segona
25th
Vincent Segona
14th
24th
Spokane Indians
Sawyer Assarian
26th
Sawyer Assarian
9th(tied)
23rd
Jamestown Jammers
Primitivo Valles
27th
Geovanny Zuniga
19th
25th
Aberdeen Ironbirds
Kase Grant
28th (tied)
Kase Grant
25th(tied)
29th(tied)
Kennewick Marauders
Maxwell Zavala
28th (tied)
Maxwell Zavala
25th(tied)
29th(tied)
Connecticut Tigers
Patrick Myers
30th
Derek Loughin
17th
28th
Medford Flying Tigers
Jarrod Franco
31st
Jarrod Franco
28th(tied)
32nd
Brooklyn Cyclones
B.J. Baretta
32nd
Bob Viveiros
11th
31st
Tri-City ValleyCats
Aiden Vilme
33rd
Aiden Vilme
28th(tied)
34th
Wenatchee Chiefs
Sampath Iorio
34th
Kelly Schwartz
8th
33rd
Lowell Spinners
Blake Buckner
35th
Blake Buckner
13th
35th
Gold Beach Sea Unicorns
Mancini Parker
36th
Mancini Parker
5th(tied)
36th
FIRST BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Olympia Spartans
DeJon Ernest
1st
DeJon Ernest
27th(tied)
23rd
Aberdeen Ironbirds
Dan Wahrman
2nd
Mark McKnight
9th(tied)
1st
Kennewick Marauders
Lazarus Alicea
3rd
Glen Lubin
9th(tied)
4th
State College Spikes
Nevada Nuñez
4th
Dylan Haggerty
3rd
2nd
Youngstown Gremlins
Ray Hudec
5th
Ray Hudec
6th
3rd
Yakima Valley Pippins
Mal Parker
6th
Marc Basham
8th
5th
Staten Island Pizza Rats
Phillip Villarreal
7th
Joachim Rojas
9th(tied)
6th
Everett AquaSox
Ramón Antonio Cisneros
8th
Ramón Antonio Cisneros
9th(tied)
8th
Vermont Lake Monsters
Steve Silver
9th
Steve Silver
22nd
22nd
Eugene Emeralds
Alexander Levin
10th
Alexander Levin
9th(tied)
9th
Oil City Oilers
Derek Chang
11th
Derek Chang
24th
24th
Tri-City ValleyCats
Martin De Nava
12th
Osvaldo Gaghiardi
2nd
7th
Salem-Keizer Volcanoes
Owen Ellis
13th
Patrick Possenti
9th(tied)
11th
Medford Flying Tigers
Lorenzo Jiménez
14th
Stuart Jones
9th(tied)
12th
Niagara Falls Rapids
Owen Celmer
15th
Gary Amadou
4th
10th
Rogue Valley Dodgers
Mike Dixon
16th
Mike Dixon
26th
26th
Hamilton Red Wings
Wyatt Thatch
17th
Wyatt Thatch
23rd
25th
Connecticut Tigers
Rey Marrero
18th (tied)
Rey Marrero
9th(tied)
14th(tied)
Gold Beach Sea Unicorns
Curt Moynihan
18th (tied)
Curt Moynihan
9th(tied)
14th(tied)
Auburn Doubledays
Denver Tiedemann
20th
Gilbert Ng
9th(tied)
16th
Boise Hawks
Edward Merino
21st
Edward Merino
9th(tied)
17th(tied)
Batavia Muckdogs
Dionenrys Hidalgo
22nd
Dionenrys Hidalgo
27th(tied)
27th
Roseburg Owls
Wayne Greene
23rd (tied)
Wayne Greene
7th
19th
Spokane Indians
Pat Wilson
23rd (tied)
Pat Wilson
1st
13th
Wenatchee Chiefs
Yormani Fracio
25th
Yormani Fracio
9th(tied)
20th
Tri-City Dust Devils
Santino García
26th
Adam Tibbetts
5th
17th(tied)
New Westminster Cavalry
Patrick Carr
27th
Patrick Carr
9th(tied)
21st
Redmond Rattlers
Nick Chavez
28th
Nick Chavez
25th
28th
Atlantic City Jokers
Edgar Villareal
29th
Edgar Villareal
31st
31st
Jamestown Jammers
Yarwin Francisco
30th
Yarwin Francisco
30th
29th
Abbotsford Canucks
Harvey Michales
31st
Harvey Michales
29th
30th
Bend Rafters
32nd (tied)
32nd(tied)
32nd(tied)
Brooklyn Cyclones
32nd (tied)
32nd(tied)
32nd(tied)
Lowell Spinners
32nd (tied)
32nd(tied)
32nd(tied)
Maine Lobsters
32nd (tied)
32nd(tied)
32nd(tied)
West Virginia Black Bears
32nd (tied)
32nd(tied)
32nd(tied)
SECOND BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
State College Spikes
Isaac Nagorski
1st
Ethan Nikula
8th
1st
Tri-City ValleyCats
Da'jonte McClellan
2nd
Marq Cobbs
1st
2nd
Kennewick Marauders
Franklin Martínez
3rd
Teodoro Galarza
10th
4th
Tri-City Dust Devils
Bayley Brown
4th
Ibrahim Izaguirre
2nd
3rd
Maine Lobsters
Yovan Lomeli
5th
C.J. Masse
19th(tied)
5th
Batavia Muckdogs
P.J. Ferreras
6th
P.J. Ferreras
19th(tied)
7th
Rogue Valley Dodgers
Jonah Escudero
7th
Isaias Bannon
13th
8th
Aberdeen Ironbirds
Charles Henson
8th
Zuriel Granberg
17th(tied)
9th
Salem-Keizer Volcanoes
Glen Brown
9th
Glen Brown
19th(tied)
10th
Medford Flying Tigers
Gregory Shoemaker
10th
Gregory Shoemaker
5th
6th
Atlantic City Jokers
Augustus Kinter
11th (tied)
Francisco Pajero
19th(tied)
13th
Youngstown Gremlins
Kelsey Lane
11th (tied)
Tony Castillo
17th(tied)
11th
Spokane Indians
Jude Tully
13th
Jude Tully
30th
28th
Oil City Oilers
Josiah Huff
14th
Josiah Huff
12th
12th
Yakima Valley Pippins
Brendan Zwick
15th
Anyu Yahaya
19th(tied)
15th
Boise Hawks
Emmett Nazarian
16th
Chris Walker
9th
14th
Connecticut Tigers
Emiliano Veras
17th
Erik Bickham
14th
17th
Eugene Emeralds
Savio Valdivia
18th
Alexander Thorsell
6th
16th
Everett AquaSox
Ares Trusky
19th
Ares Trusky
19th(tied)
21st
Bend Rafters
Cooper Bell
20th
Chip Quinn
15th(tied)
19th
Niagara Falls Rapids
Ryker Mayer
21st
Travis Anderson
3rd
18th
New Westminster Cavalry
Joshua Atkins
22nd
Hasan Checo
15th(tied)
22nd
Roseburg Owls
Dominic O'Sullivan
23rd
Olivier Abreu
19th(tied)
23rd
Lowell Spinners
Kason Nelson
24th
Luís Venagas
4th
20th
Hamilton Red Wings
Ralph Walker
25th (tied)
Ralph Walker
19th(tied)
24th(tied)
Olympia Spartans
Diego Arizaga
25th (tied)
Diego Arizaga
19th(tied)
24th(tied)
Abbotsford Canucks
Ethan Myers
27th
Ethan Myers
29th
29th
Vermont Lake Monsters
Ernie Casablancas
28th
Ernie Casablancas
31st
31st
Brooklyn Cyclones
Selim Moran
29th
Selim Moran
28th
30th
Auburn Doubledays
Hunter Moore
30th
Tony Breaux
11th
26th
Staten Island Pizza Rats
Mason Bannister
31st
Mason Bannister
7th
27th
Gold Beach Sea Unicorns
32nd (tied)
32nd(tied)
32nd(tied)
Jamestown Jammers
32nd (tied)
32nd(tied)
32nd(tied)
Redmond Rattlers
32nd (tied)
32nd(tied)
32nd(tied)
Wenatchee Chiefs
32nd (tied)
32nd(tied)
32nd(tied)
West Virginia Black Bears
32nd (tied)
32nd(tied)
32nd(tied)
THIRD BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Rogue Valley Dodgers
Hector Valdez
1st
Stu Gully
15th(tied)
3rd
West Virginia Black Bears
Jimmy Rocha
2nd
Riccardo Greene
4th
1st
Salem-Keizer Volcanoes
Nathaniel Bowman
3rd
Nathaniel Bowman
15th(tied)
4th
Boise Hawks
Hudson Wagner
4th
Hudson Wagner
7th(tied)
2nd
Aberdeen Ironbirds
Nick Um
5th
Nick Um
15th(tied)
7th
Maine Lobsters
Osmundo Sandoval
6th
Osmundo Sandoval
26th
23rd
Kennewick Marauders
Aaron Sobek
7th
River Monroe
15th(tied)
8th
State College Spikes
Jed Boyd
8th
Toft Rigney
3rd
5th
Batavia Muckdogs
Austin Rohling
9th
Austin Rohling
27th
25th
Tri-City Dust Devils
Ken Henderson
10th
Fremont Raber
2nd
6th
Spokane Indians
Emiliano Rayas
11th
Emiliano Rayas
29th
27th
Niagara Falls Rapids
Sam Irwin
12th
Yohan Nazario
12th
10th
Vermont Lake Monsters
Connor Wilson
13th
Connor Wilson
5th
9th
Everett AquaSox
Heath Zazueta
14th (tied)
Heath Zazueta
15th(tied)
13th
Oil City Oilers
J.C. Greene
14th (tied)
J.C. Greene
23rd
24th
Atlantic City Jokers
Douglas Allen
16th
Douglas Allen
7th(tied)
11th
Bend Rafters
Leonardo Flowers
17th
Leonardo Flowers
25th
26th
Brooklyn Cyclones
Reginald Archie
18th
Robbie Thorne
10th
12th
Olympia Spartans
Art Eason
19th
Art Eason
15th(tied)
15th
Youngstown Gremlins
Maurice Barrale
20th
Camden Melka
15th(tied)
17th
New Westminster Cavalry
Leroy Brooks
21st
Leroy Brooks
13th
16th
Auburn Doubledays
Greg Dawson
22nd
Greg Dawson
14th
18th
Yakima Valley Pippins
Jayden Martinez
23rd
Jayden Martinez
6th
14th
Redmond Rattlers
Ryoko Hagiwara
24th
Ryoko Hagiwara
28th
28th
Roseburg Owls
Matty Jewell
25th
Marc Gannon
9th
20th
Connecticut Tigers
Vaughan Hunt
26th
Vaughan Hunt
15th(tied)
21st
Abbotsford Canucks
Joseph Froehle
27th
Weldon Wallace
1st
19th
Tri-City ValleyCats
George Summers
28th
George Summers
31st
30th
Staten Island Pizza Rats
Verrell Aburto
29th
Verrell Aburto
30th
29th
Gold Beach Sea Unicorns
Justin Rome
30th
Aron Michon
11th
22nd
Hamilton Red Wings
Brandon Perlow
31st
Brandon Perlow
24th
31st
Eugene Emeralds
32nd (tied)
32nd(tied)
32nd(tied)
Jamestown Jammers
32nd (tied)
32nd(tied)
32nd(tied)
Lowell Spinners
32nd (tied)
32nd(tied)
32nd(tied)
Medford Flying Tigers
32nd (tied)
32nd(tied)
32nd(tied)
Wenatchee Chiefs
32nd (tied)
32nd(tied)
32nd(tied)
SHORTSTOPS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Yakima Valley Pippins
R.J. Medina
1st
R.J. Medina
12th
1st
Youngstown Gremlins
Gage Timko
2nd
Gage Timko
23rd
23rd
New Westminster Cavalry
Adam Holland
3rd
Adam Holland
6th
2nd
Olympia Spartans
Chris Devine
4th
Chris Devine
27th
24th
Eugene Emeralds
Jude Lee
5th (tied)
Jude Lee
9th
4th
Everett AquaSox
Devondre Gandara
5th (tied)
Devondre Gandara
15th(tied)
7th
Wenatchee Chiefs
Josiah Levi
7th
Nick Bourgeau
2nd
3rd
Aberdeen Ironbirds
Milt Coss
8th
Milt Coss
30th
25th
Boise Hawks
Kyle Naatz
9th
Travon Renard
4th
5th
Brooklyn Cyclones
Jimmy Coleman
10th
Jimmy Coleman
11th
8th
Oil City Oilers
R.J. Markel
11th
Chris Jacobson
15th(tied)
10th
Bend Rafters
Marek Enge
12th
Marek Enge
15th(tied)
11th
Jamestown Jammers
Curtiss May
13th
William Laurent
1st
6th
Maine Lobsters
Maximiliano Maldonado
14th
Martin Colon
5th
9th
Hamilton Red Wings
Romulo González
15th
Romulo González
24th
26th
Kennewick Marauders
Will Combs
16th
Will Combs
32nd
27th
Batavia Muckdogs
Zachary Edris
17th (tied)
Zachary Edris
15th(tied)
13th
Tri-City Dust Devils
Ray Morales
17th (tied)
Ray Morales
28th
28th
Redmond Rattlers
Cris Traylor
19th
J.M. Soberanis
3rd
12th
Tri-City ValleyCats
Salomón Acuña
20th
Salomón Acuña
25th
29th
Vermont Lake Monsters
Eric Baker
21st
Eric Baker
13th
15th
Gold Beach Sea Unicorns
Cole Freeman
22nd
Caleb Francis
7th
14th
Medford Flying Tigers
Theodore Loveland
23rd
Ryder Engler
14th
17th
Connecticut Tigers
Julien Castillo
24th (tied)
Julien Castillo
8th
16th
Rogue Valley Dodgers
A.J. Maya
24th (tied)
A.J. Maya
26th
30th
Spokane Indians
Jon Copening
26th
Jon Copening
29th
31st
Niagara Falls Rapids
Cole Clovis
27th
Christopher Palmer
15th(tied)
19th
Lowell Spinners
D.J. Patterson
28th
D.J. Patterson
15th(tied)
20th
Staten Island Pizza Rats
Dylan Hockersmith
29th
Lionel Gregory
10th
18th
Abbotsford Canucks
Faustino Pacheco
30th
Gilles Boyce
15th(tied)
21st
West Virginia Black Bears
Jared Luke
31st
Jared Luke
31st
32nd
Roseburg Owls
Kelsey Waid
32nd
Byron Lyons
15th(tied)
22nd
Auburn Doubledays
Leopoldo Dahl
33rd
Leopoldo Dahl
33rd
33rd
Atlantic City Jokers
34th (tied)
34th(tied)
34th(tied)
Salem-Keizer Volcanoes
34th (tied)
34th(tied)
34th(tied)
State College Spikes
34th (tied)
34th(tied)
34th(tied)
LEFT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Olympia Spartans
Davy Fonseca
1st
Carlyle Mara
6th
1st
Kennewick Marauders
Crescencio García
2nd
Crescencio García
12th(tied)
2nd
Aberdeen Ironbirds
Noah Dunham
3rd
Cameron Crosby
12th(tied)
4th
Atlantic City Jokers
Nolan Clarke
4th (tied)
Nolan Clarke
12th(tied)
7th
Vermont Lake Monsters
Lyle Minger
4th (tied)
Lyle Minger
21st
21st
State College Spikes
Len Baker
6th
Len Baker
25th
22nd
Everett AquaSox
Nolan Kittinger
7th
Pete Brandon
11th
6th
Rogue Valley Dodgers
P.J. Hart
8th
Orlando Ogando
1st
3rd
Gold Beach Sea Unicorns
Jaime Gustin
9th
Jaime Gustin
3rd
5th
Bend Rafters
Sam Hoffman
10th
Saul Miyazaki
12th(tied)
8th
Salem-Keizer Volcanoes
Elston Escalante
11th
Elston Escalante
12th(tied)
10th
Tri-City Dust Devils
Russ Lewis
12th
Salvador Romero
12th(tied)
13th
Batavia Muckdogs
Adrián Peña
13th
Adrián Peña
23rd
23rd
Staten Island Pizza Rats
Enzo Aponte
14th
Enzo Aponte
10th
12th
Brooklyn Cyclones
Luke Potter
15th
V.J. Watts
2nd
9th
Eugene Emeralds
Juan Urias
16th
Easton Nabors
5th
11th
Wenatchee Chiefs
Drew Simmons
17th
Drew Simmons
8th
14th
Oil City Oilers
Levi Dillander
18th
Levi Dillander
12th(tied)
17th
Niagara Falls Rapids
Miles Weiland
19th
Axel Rosales
9th
15th
Boise Hawks
Jaxon Kinstler
20th (tied)
Jaxon Kinstler
27th
26th
Medford Flying Tigers
Sebastian Cortes
20th (tied)
Sebastian Cortes
24th
25th
Hamilton Red Wings
Noah Fee
22nd
Juan Vidro
4th
16th
Abbotsford Canucks
Peter Chadwick
23rd
Aniston Marks
7th
18th
Lowell Spinners
Bevan Freeman
24th
Bevan Freeman
29th
27th
Jamestown Jammers
Carlex Alverado
25th
Mason Rankine
12th(tied)
19th
Tri-City ValleyCats
Rick Hollis
26th
Rick Hollis
22nd
24th
Youngstown Gremlins
Pete Cox
27th
Pete Cox
30th
29th
Redmond Rattlers
Grayson Chichester
28th
Grayson Chichester
28th
28th
New Westminster Cavalry
Lou Dodson
29th
Lou Dodson
31st
30th
Roseburg Owls
Jay Cope
30th
Jay Cope
12th(tied)
20th
West Virginia Black Bears
Darren Minor
31st
Darren Minor
26th
31st
Connecticut Tigers
Lalla Acevedo
32nd
Lalla Acevedo
32nd
32nd
Auburn Doubledays
33rd (tied)
33rd(tied)
33rd(tied)
Maine Lobsters
33rd (tied)
33rd(tied)
33rd(tied)
Spokane Indians
33rd (tied)
33rd(tied)
33rd(tied)
Yakima Valley Pippins
33rd (tied)
33rd(tied)
33rd(tied)
CENTER FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Batavia Muckdogs
Rick Simar
1st
Rick Simar
14th(tied)
1st
Tri-City Dust Devils
Jason Leonard
2nd
Jason Leonard
20th(tied)
2nd
Aberdeen Ironbirds
Austin Stephens
3rd
Austin Stephens
33rd
32nd
Oil City Oilers
Nicolas González
4th
Nicolas González
17th
4th
Medford Flying Tigers
Salvador Blanca
5th
Bonbon Mateo
5th(tied)
3rd
Kennewick Marauders
Miguel Gonzáles
6th
Miguel Gonzáles
14th(tied)
5th
Youngstown Gremlins
Alec Wright
7th
Alec Wright
11th
6th
Everett AquaSox
Lincoln Verbeck
8th
Ross Stokes
20th(tied)
8th(tied)
Boise Hawks
Madaleno Solano
9th
Madaleno Solano
20th(tied)
13th
Atlantic City Jokers
Mitch McGrath
10th
Mitch McGrath
20th(tied)
15th
Wenatchee Chiefs
Gord Unverferth
11th
Brian Gaudreault
8th
7th
Rogue Valley Dodgers
Kenneth Lubis
12th
Kenneth Lubis
32nd
33rd
Maine Lobsters
Pablo Rosado
13th
Jon Murray Jr.
10th
8th(tied)
Vermont Lake Monsters
Yao Han
14th
Eric Hale
9th
10th
Spokane Indians
Michael Talley
15th
Matt Cain
12th
12th
Tri-City ValleyCats
Tyson Schlak
16th
Tyson Schlak
2nd
11th
Olympia Spartans
Peyton Barham
17th
Peyton Barham
20th(tied)
18th
Brooklyn Cyclones
Derry Buchannan
18th
Derry Buchannan
4th
14th
West Virginia Black Bears
Odern Marcus
19th
Lee Cunningham
18th
16th
Bend Rafters
Amadeo Rosario
20th
Phillip Rodriguez
20th(tied)
20th
New Westminster Cavalry
Tyler Size
21st
Tyler Size
20th(tied)
23rd
Jamestown Jammers
Michael Mascaro
22nd
Michael Mascaro
16th
19th
Salem-Keizer Volcanoes
Yengeli Matos
23rd
Yengeli Matos
34th
34th
Abbotsford Canucks
Helios Berger
24th
Nigel Singh
3rd
17th
Staten Island Pizza Rats
Paul Chapuis
25th
Gilberto Hetki
20th(tied)
24th
Hamilton Red Wings
Belero Ambris
26th
Belero Ambris
20th(tied)
25th
Eugene Emeralds
Ambrosio Piedra
27th (tied)
Ambrosio Piedra
13th
22nd
Yakima Valley Pippins
Carter Bair
27th (tied)
Lonnie Lawson
5th(tied)
21st
Redmond Rattlers
Simón González
29th
Simón González
20th(tied)
27th
Auburn Doubledays
Elijah Plott
30th
Elijah Plott
19th
26th
Roseburg Owls
David Robbins
31st
David Robbins
35th
35th
Niagara Falls Rapids
Tomas Karagyan
32nd
Gabriel Chamorro
20th(tied)
30th
Connecticut Tigers
Vic Arena
33rd
Vinny Rice
20th(tied)
31st
Gold Beach Sea Unicorns
T.J. Diffley
34th
Jake Shields
7th
29th
Lowell Spinners
Finn Salada
35th
Finn Salada
1st
28th
State College Spikes
J.J. Decker
36th
J.J. Decker
36th
36th
RIGHT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Aberdeen Ironbirds
Daryn Webber
1st
Silverio Toro
2nd
1st
Kennewick Marauders
Bryan Vital
2nd
Bryan Vital
1st
2nd
Youngstown Gremlins
Alexis Guerra
3rd
George Hall
5th
3rd
Everett AquaSox
Wes Hodges
4th
Magglio Miranda
7th
4th
Salem-Keizer Volcanoes
Rhet Pomeroy
5th
Rhet Pomeroy
9th(tied)
5th
Vermont Lake Monsters
Sebastian Good
6th
Scott Broderick
9th(tied)
6th
Boise Hawks
Troy Conway
7th
Troy Conway
9th(tied)
7th
West Virginia Black Bears
Jamil Johnson
8th
Jonathan Bernier
8th
8th
Batavia Muckdogs
Hélios Torres
9th
Juan Medel
9th(tied)
10th
Atlantic City Jokers
Daniel Huss
10th
Daniel Huss
24th
20th
Brooklyn Cyclones
Plácido Gonzalez
11th
Plácido Gonzalez
3rd
9th
Connecticut Tigers
Liam Dorn
12th
Liam Dorn
4th
11th
Rogue Valley Dodgers
Dylan Russell
13th
Dylan Russell
9th(tied)
12th
Olympia Spartans
Endy Taveras
14th
Endy Taveras
6th
13th
Tri-City ValleyCats
Jimmy Rozman
15th
Jimmy Rozman
20th
21st
Medford Flying Tigers
Benny Overmiller
16th
Benny Overmiller
25th
22nd
State College Spikes
Nicholas Ditka
17th
Adin Goodman
9th(tied)
14th
Bend Rafters
Curcio Liriano
18th
John Thorpe
9th(tied)
15th
Lowell Spinners
Logan LeValley
19th
Logan LeValley
9th(tied)
16th
Wenatchee Chiefs
Woody Moore
20th
Woody Moore
9th(tied)
17th
Yakima Valley Pippins
Nickolas Poole
21st
Nickolas Poole
9th(tied)
18th
New Westminster Cavalry
R.J. Lee
22nd
R.J. Lee
9th(tied)
19th
Redmond Rattlers
Vladimir De La Rosa
23rd
Vladimir De La Rosa
21st
23rd
Hamilton Red Wings
Adrián Marte
24th
Adrián Marte
23rd
24th
Niagara Falls Rapids
Saul Morris
25th
Saul Morris
22nd
25th
Staten Island Pizza Rats
Nick Spain
26th
Nick Spain
27th
26th
Auburn Doubledays
Everett Perry
27th
Everett Perry
26th
27th
Abbotsford Canucks
28th (tied)
28th(tied)
28th(tied)
Eugene Emeralds
28th (tied)
28th(tied)
28th(tied)
Gold Beach Sea Unicorns
28th (tied)
28th(tied)
28th(tied)
Jamestown Jammers
28th (tied)
28th(tied)
28th(tied)
Maine Lobsters
28th (tied)
28th(tied)
28th(tied)
Oil City Oilers
28th (tied)
28th(tied)
28th(tied)
Roseburg Owls
28th (tied)
28th(tied)
28th(tied)
Spokane Indians
28th (tied)
28th(tied)
28th(tied)
Tri-City Dust Devils
28th (tied)
28th(tied)
28th(tied)
STARTING PITCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Auburn Doubledays
Dustin Cuella
1st
Ara Lester
8th
1st
Olympia Spartans
Stan Wilbur
2nd
Jeff Vasquez
25th
2nd
Staten Island Pizza Rats
Mike Peck
3rd
Callan Jordan
29th
4th
Medford Flying Tigers
Simon Burk
4th
Kyle Egerton
2nd
3rd
State College Spikes
Lovell Beeson
5th
Julian Yunus
19th
6th
Atlantic City Jokers
Nate Escalante
6th
Nate Escalante
23rd
7th
West Virginia Black Bears
Alexis Alarez
7th
Keith Valderrama
1st
5th
Tri-City ValleyCats
Bryce Gates
8th
Bryce Gates
3rd
8th
Batavia Muckdogs
Eden Rice
9th
Eden Rice
5th
9th
Rogue Valley Dodgers
Alexis Apolonio
10th
Joseph Sharkey
22nd
10th
Bend Rafters
Oscar Goodrich
11th
Lavan Green
9th(tied)
11th
Wenatchee Chiefs
Carl Rieve
12th
Cristian Hile
14th
12th
Spokane Indians
Santiago Huerta
13th
Weldon Brooks
15th
13th
Kennewick Marauders
Jovanny Paulino
14th
Fred Rogers
28th
14th
Vermont Lake Monsters
Toa Toetu
15th
Toa Toetu
16th
15th
Salem-Keizer Volcanoes
Hunter Britz
16th
Hunter Britz
27th
16th
Brooklyn Cyclones
Paco Moya
17th
Paco Moya
32nd
20th
Aberdeen Ironbirds
Bernardo Sanders
18th
Ryan Bielvenstram
31st
19th
Maine Lobsters
Vince Miller
19th
Jacob Howard
4th
17th
Jamestown Jammers
Rod Carson
20th
Jeffrey Grow
20th
18th
Everett AquaSox
Devin Novosad
21st
Dodo Bell
26th
22nd
Youngstown Gremlins
Oliver Latimer
22nd
Oliver Latimer
24th
23rd
Abbotsford Canucks
Emilio Reddick
23rd
Joshua Poyner
17th
21st
Niagara Falls Rapids
Estacio Prado
24th
Bastian Gombosi
9th(tied)
24th
Gold Beach Sea Unicorns
M.J. Prosperi
25th
Christian Burns
12th
25th
Hamilton Red Wings
Walter Burt
26th
Korey Sierra
34th
27th
Oil City Oilers
Jaxon Hickey
27th
Jaxon Hickey
13th
26th
Lowell Spinners
Ánibal Nava
28th
Francesco Lepro
11th
28th
Boise Hawks
Tabito Tabuchi
29th
Bill Hancock
30th
30th
Eugene Emeralds
Charles Mathias
30th
Noah Myers
6th(tied)
29th
New Westminster Cavalry
Les Hess
31st
Ismael Orosco
18th
31st
Tri-City Dust Devils
Wilder Wickham
32nd
Tomás Rocha
35th
33rd
Redmond Rattlers
Gabe Eckhoff
33rd
Tyson Carter
6th(tied)
32nd
Yakima Valley Pippins
Brandon Barnett
34th
Brandon Barnett
36th
34th
Roseburg Owls
Dante Sanabria
35th
Randall Matthews
33rd
35th
Connecticut Tigers
Lawrence Yancey
36th
Oscar Cleveland
21st
36th
RELIEVERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Rogue Valley Dodgers
Joseph Sharkey
1st
Joseph Sharkey
7th
1st
Wenatchee Chiefs
Vincente Torres
2nd
Dane Miller
10th
8th
Lowell Spinners
Ánibal Nava
3rd
Sully Daniels
1st
2nd
Abbotsford Canucks
Emilio Reddick
4th
Dave Heath
2nd
3rd
Aberdeen Ironbirds
Dylan Lundrigan
5th
Ted Angelopoulos
4th
4th
Staten Island Pizza Rats
Bob Platt
6th
Omar Domínguez
6th
5th
Youngstown Gremlins
Jerry Moor
7th
Jerry Moor
9th
10th
Atlantic City Jokers
Aaron Klein
8th
Aaron Klein
12th
11th
Niagara Falls Rapids
Tracy Powell
9th
Tracy Powell
8th
9th
Jamestown Jammers
Hudson Hargiss
10th
Ronald Cavazos
13th(tied)
13th
Medford Flying Tigers
Steven Wilson
11th
Steven Wilson
13th(tied)
14th
Roseburg Owls
Parker Friedman
12th
Kenny Wiland
5th
6th
Boise Hawks
Tabito Tabuchi
13th
Tabito Tabuchi
13th(tied)
15th
Hamilton Red Wings
Delwyn Johnson
14th
Delwyn Johnson
19th
18th
Olympia Spartans
Gunnar Aguilar
15th
Gunnar Aguilar
26th
20th
Vermont Lake Monsters
Jason Schumaker
16th
Jason Schumaker
18th
19th
Auburn Doubledays
Todd Bray
17th
Ricky Ibarra
13th(tied)
16th
Connecticut Tigers
Lee Brim
18th
Carmine Pixley
3rd
7th
Maine Lobsters
Jack Tremblay
19th
Jack Tremblay
30th
25th
Batavia Muckdogs
Mason Harrison
20th
Mason Harrison
29th
24th
State College Spikes
Russ Orr
21st
Russ Orr
25th
23rd
Tri-City ValleyCats
Brock Thompson
22nd
Brock Thompson
27th
28th
West Virginia Black Bears
Steven Richardson
23rd
Steven Richardson
21st
21st
Oil City Oilers
Christopher Ellison
24th
Andy Beavin
11th
12th
Bend Rafters
Gavin Kohn
25th
Gavin Kohn
24th
26th
Gold Beach Sea Unicorns
Harold Frazier
26th
Harold Frazier
32nd
30th
Redmond Rattlers
Mitch Linares
27th
Mitch Linares
23rd
27th
New Westminster Cavalry
Stu McManus
28th
Stu McManus
34th
31st
Everett AquaSox
Lorcan Perlstein
29th (tied)
Lorcan Perlstein
20th
22nd
Kennewick Marauders
Charlie Campagnone
29th (tied)
Charlie Campagnone
35th
33rd
Salem-Keizer Volcanoes
T.J. Barrabes
31st
T.J. Barrabes
33rd
32nd
Tri-City Dust Devils
Jack Gillespie
32nd
Damian Davie
13th(tied)
17th
Eugene Emeralds
Jay Hall
33rd
Jay Hall
22nd
29th
Spokane Indians
Jake Simpson
34th
Jake Simpson
28th
34th
Yakima Valley Pippins
Anthony Good
35th
Anthony Good
31st
35th
Brooklyn Cyclones
36th
36th
36th
CLOSERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
State College Spikes
Lovell Beeson
1st
Julian Yunus
5th
1st
Olympia Spartans
Elijah Anderson
2nd
Elijah Anderson
9th
2nd
Medford Flying Tigers
Steven Wilson
3rd
Steven Wilson
20th(tied)
10th
Wenatchee Chiefs
Vincente Torres
4th
Dane Miller
15th
5th(tied)
Batavia Muckdogs
Nathan Oko
5th
Nathan Oko
1st
3rd
Rogue Valley Dodgers
Joseph Sharkey
6th
Joseph Sharkey
6th
4th
West Virginia Black Bears
B.J. Radcliffe
7th
B.J. Radcliffe
28th
27th
Spokane Indians
Freddie Jones
8th
Sam Perez
10th
7th
Hamilton Red Wings
Delwyn Johnson
9th
Nick Milliken
11th
8th
Eugene Emeralds
Charles Mathias
10th
Noah Myers
2nd
5th(tied)
Atlantic City Jokers
Aaron Klein
11th
Aaron Klein
19th
12th
Jamestown Jammers
Sterling Peterson
12th
Sterling Peterson
20th(tied)
15th
Abbotsford Canucks
Emilio Reddick
13th
Dave Heath
4th
9th
Tri-City Dust Devils
Damen Page
14th
Damen Page
20th(tied)
16th
Youngstown Gremlins
Jerry Moor
15th
Jerry Moor
16th
11th
Vermont Lake Monsters
Jason Schumaker
16th
Jason Schumaker
26th
26th
Everett AquaSox
Leonard Reis
17th
Halden Brevard
18th
17th
Niagara Falls Rapids
Tracy Powell
18th
Tracy Powell
14th
13th
Gold Beach Sea Unicorns
Cameron Morgan
19th
Raynard DeHahn
12th(tied)
14th
Lowell Spinners
Charles Smith
20th
Charles Smith
27th
28th
Boise Hawks
Tabito Tabuchi
21st
Tabito Tabuchi
20th(tied)
20th
Aberdeen Ironbirds
Dylan Lundrigan
22nd
Ted Angelopoulos
7th
18th
Staten Island Pizza Rats
Bob Platt
23rd
Omar Domínguez
12th(tied)
19th
Salem-Keizer Volcanoes
Clinton Cutrone
24th
Clinton Cutrone
20th(tied)
21st
Tri-City ValleyCats
Brock Thompson
25th
Brock Thompson
30th
30th
Redmond Rattlers
Mitch Linares
26th
Mitch Linares
29th
29th
Auburn Doubledays
Todd Bray
27th
Ricky Ibarra
20th(tied)
24th
New Westminster Cavalry
Stu McManus
28th
Stu McManus
33rd
32nd
Yakima Valley Pippins
Ryan Medearis
29th
Roger Mills
8th
23rd
Maine Lobsters
David Jones
30th
David Jones
31st
31st
Roseburg Owls
Parker Friedman
31st
Kenny Wiland
3rd
22nd
Kennewick Marauders
Charlie Campagnone
32nd
Charlie Campagnone
34th
33rd
Bend Rafters
Troy Gossage
33rd
Troy Gossage
35th
35th
Oil City Oilers
Christopher Ellison
34th
Andy Beavin
17th
25th
Connecticut Tigers
Ricky Atwood
35th
Ricky Atwood
32nd
34th
Brooklyn Cyclones
36th
36th
36th
Wednesday, March 27th , 2024 - OOTP Baseball 24.11 Build 85