02/20/2051
BNN Index
|
A- - U25
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
League History Index
|
Players
|
Teams
|
Managers
|
Leagues
|
Leaderboards
|
Awards
|
Accomplishments
<<<
Jan 2030
|
Feb 2030
|
Mar 2030
|
Apr 2030
|
May 2030
|
Jun 2030
|
Jul 2030
|
Aug 2030
|
Sep 2030
|
Oct 2030
|
Nov 2030
|
Dec 2030
>>>
Sunday, June 30th , 2030
Abbotsford Canucks
: Placed 2B
Andy Munch
on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/29/2030.
Maine Lobsters
: Activated C
Willie Estepa
from the injured list.
Friday, June 28th , 2030
Connecticut Tigers
: Placed RP
Juan Rincon
on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/27/2030.
Abbotsford Canucks
: Placed LF
Chris Lewis
on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/27/2030.
Hamilton Red Wings
: Placed SP
Evan Corbin
on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/27/2030.
Olympia Spartans
: Released 1B
Fabio Loren
.
Thursday, June 27th , 2030
Wenatchee Chiefs
: Released 1B
Hoover Kihn
.
Tuesday, June 25th , 2030
Connecticut Tigers
: Placed CF
Robby Shore
on the restricted list.
Wenatchee Chiefs
: Placed SP
John Morgan
on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/24/2030.
New Westminster Cavalry
: Placed RP
Nestor Arroyo
on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/24/2030.
Monday, June 24th , 2030
Bend Rafters
: LF
Yangyang Yang
was designated for assignment.
Bend Rafters
: C
Erik Wisniewski
was designated for assignment.
Bend Rafters
: 2B
Benjamin Winter
was designated for assignment.
Bend Rafters
: C
Jake Trenary
was designated for assignment.
Bend Rafters
: RF
Wade Tate
was designated for assignment.
Bend Rafters
: CF
Elias Masri
was designated for assignment.
Bend Rafters
: 3B
Aarón Lomeli
was designated for assignment.
Bend Rafters
: C
Josè Paul Godinez
was designated for assignment.
Bend Rafters
: 1B
Josh Cooper
was designated for assignment.
Bend Rafters
: SS
Caiden Wagner
was designated for assignment.
Bend Rafters
: RF
Cristiano Terzis
was designated for assignment.
Bend Rafters
: RP
Felippe Brea
was designated for assignment.
Everett AquaSox
: SP
Raul Rios
was designated for assignment.
Youngstown Gremlins
: C
Rafael Zamora
was designated for assignment.
Youngstown Gremlins
: RP
Forrest White
was designated for assignment.
Youngstown Gremlins
: RF
Ben Sheehan
was designated for assignment.
Lowell Spinners
: SP
Manuel Rangel
was designated for assignment.
Lowell Spinners
: SP
Wally Payne
was designated for assignment.
Lowell Spinners
: RP
Sean Noah
was designated for assignment.
Lowell Spinners
: RP
Juan Marin
was designated for assignment.
Lowell Spinners
: RF
Jim Kleeman
was designated for assignment.
Lowell Spinners
: RF
Chris Baker
was designated for assignment.
Thursday, June 20th , 2030
Redmond Rattlers
: Released C
Nick Mick
.
Saturday, June 8th , 2030
Olympia Spartans
: Released C
Andy Molitor
.
Friday, June 7th , 2030
Connecticut Tigers
: Released LF
Tim Spero
.
Tuesday, June 4th , 2030
Connecticut Tigers
: Released 1B
Heath Ellison
.
Tuesday, March 5th , 2024 - OOTP Baseball 24.11 Build 85