ROOKIE COMPLEX LEAGUE - U21
POSITIONAL STRENGTH OVERVIEW BY POSITIONS
07/14/2031
 
CATCHERS
Team Top player Team ranking Top prospect Organizational ranking Overall ranking
Hialeah Gales Ulisseo Mendoza 1st Ulisseo Mendoza 2nd(tied) 2nd
Chandler Ranchers Andrés Peraza 2nd Andrés Peraza 1st 1st
Fort Lauderdale Pirates L.J. Roycroft 3rd Israel Darling 16th 3rd
West Palm Beach Dolphins Warrin Balta 4th Warrin Balta 9th(tied) 4th
Surprise Sidewinders Guillermo Garcia 5th Guillermo Garcia 6th 5th
Sanibel Sailors Fidel Cabañas 6th Fidel Cabañas 27th 8th
Clearwater Threshers Paxton Butler 7th Owen Alkire 25th(tied) 11th
Tempe Impalas Aiden Kramer 8th Aiden Kramer 29th 13th
Miramar Sun Dogs Dave Howard 9th Dave Howard 11th 6th
Key Largo Fighting Shrimp Júlio González 10th Júlio González 15th 10th
Hollywood Spoonbills Micky Corvaire 11th Micky Corvaire 9th(tied) 7th
Phoenix Armadillos Adam Medwid 12th Adam Medwid 8th 9th
Mesa Saguaros John Holloman 13th D.J. Sedberry 5th 12th
Coral Springs Manatees Jim Pfeiffer 14th Jeremiah Crooks 23rd 16th
Scottsdale Salamanders Ricky Beavers 15th Ricky Beavers 17th 15th
Fort Myers Flamingos Eddie Staggs 16th J.R. Foreman 2nd(tied) 14th
Yuma Gnomes Luke Trudeau 17th Luke Trudeau 25th(tied) 19th
Sierra Vista Hummingbirds Martin Roldan 18th Martin Roldan 28th 21st
Daytona Beach Hurricanes Bryce Flynn 19th Bryce Flynn 19th 18th
Kingman Torts George Anderson 20th Reggie Mills 13th 17th
Boca Raton Buccaneers Joe Gomez 21st Joe Gomez 33rd 25th
Florence Swordfish Brad Stratton 22nd Rico García 24th 22nd
Peoria Pride Andrew Philbrick 23rd Callen Langford 12th 20th
Gainesville Hogs Andrew Jackson 24th Andrew Jackson 34th 27th
Cape Coral Hammerheads Bill Fricker 25th Bill Fricker 14th 23rd
Pompano Beach Aqua Sox Lionel Tejada 26th Felix Almonte 7th 24th
Kissimmee Kumquats Amérigo Medrano 27th Jim Kiser 18th 28th
Sedona Steers Larry Hinojosa 28th Larry Hinojosa 4th 26th
Bullhead City Catfish Tucker Fournier 29th Tucker Fournier 21st(tied) 30th
Buckeye Quahogs Kyle Petty 30th Landon Slocum 20th 29th
Pembroke Pines Herons Ryan Knipfel 31st Ryan Knipfel 30th(tied) 32nd
Gilbert Geckos Lewis Duckett 32nd Cooper McCaughey 21st(tied) 31st
Flagstaff Blue Devils Woody Adams 33rd (tied) Woody Adams 30th(tied) 33rd
Oviedo Catch Glenn Wright 33rd (tied) Glenn Wright 35th 35th
Glendale Gauchos Jaguare Rios 35th Jaguare Rios 36th 36th
Ahwatukee Roughnecks Hilario Arguellez 36th Hilario Arguellez 30th(tied) 34th
FIRST BASEMEN
Team Top player Team ranking Top prospect Organizational ranking Overall ranking
Chandler Ranchers Marco Baez 1st Marco Baez 11th(tied) 2nd
Sanibel Sailors Amos Badali 2nd Amos Badali 2nd 1st
Surprise Sidewinders Juan Campos 3rd Johnny Moore 17th 5th
Cape Coral Hammerheads Andy Lanners 4th Andy Lanners 5th 3rd
Scottsdale Salamanders Condelo Mendez 5th Condelo Mendez 7th 6th
Miramar Sun Dogs Josh Barratt 6th Josh Barratt 18th(tied) 18th
Boca Raton Buccaneers Jaden Tate 7th Jaden Tate 1st 4th
Fort Myers Flamingos John Cotton 8th John Cotton 18th(tied) 19th
Sierra Vista Hummingbirds Humberto Terriquez 9th Humberto Terriquez 11th(tied) 7th
Glendale Gauchos Jaime Sint Jacoba 10th Jaime Sint Jacoba 15th(tied) 8th
West Palm Beach Dolphins Luka Gelatt 11th Luka Gelatt 26th 24th
Sedona Steers Nicky Rodriguez 12th Nicky Rodriguez 18th(tied) 20th
Key Largo Fighting Shrimp Kateb Curry 13th Kateb Curry 11th(tied) 10th
Pembroke Pines Herons Russ Fortier 14th Thad Stecher 9th 9th
Buckeye Quahogs Sam Lopez 15th Sam Lopez 18th(tied) 21st
Kissimmee Kumquats Steve Simpson 16th Ed Mills 8th 11th
Phoenix Armadillos Rodolfo Cruz 17th Rodolfo Cruz 11th(tied) 14th
Tempe Impalas Tommie Vásquez 18th Tommie Vásquez 28th 27th
Oviedo Catch Lester Rudolph 19th Lester Rudolph 30th 29th
Bullhead City Catfish Mário López 20th Dennie Knapp 6th 13th
Yuma Gnomes Luís Barraco 21st Luís Barraco 18th(tied) 22nd
Hollywood Spoonbills Namon DeLong 22nd Chris Lay 3rd 12th
Coral Springs Manatees Julius Sperl 23rd Julius Sperl 31st 30th
Mesa Saguaros Kris Guzman 24th Kris Guzman 18th(tied) 23rd
Flagstaff Blue Devils Daniel McCoy 25th Daniel McCoy 27th 28th
Clearwater Threshers Chris Hassouneh 26th Aiden Hughes 4th 15th
Ahwatukee Roughnecks Roman Genske 27th (tied) Roman Genske 32nd 32nd
Florence Swordfish Evan Brekken 27th (tied) Ruben Bello 15th(tied) 17th
Gilbert Geckos Timothy Crews 27th (tied) Timothy Crews 29th 31st
Hialeah Gales Dwight Price 27th (tied) Clay Jernigan 10th 16th
Peoria Pride Lloyd Cohen 27th (tied) Lloyd Cohen 18th(tied) 25th(tied)
Pompano Beach Aqua Sox Keanu Hammett 27th (tied) Keanu Hammett 18th(tied) 25th(tied)
Daytona Beach Hurricanes 33rd (tied) 33rd(tied) 33rd(tied)
Fort Lauderdale Pirates 33rd (tied) 33rd(tied) 33rd(tied)
Gainesville Hogs 33rd (tied) 33rd(tied) 33rd(tied)
Kingman Torts 33rd (tied) 33rd(tied) 33rd(tied)
SECOND BASEMEN
Team Top player Team ranking Top prospect Organizational ranking Overall ranking
Glendale Gauchos Levi Krause 1st Levi Krause 5th 1st
Fort Lauderdale Pirates Derek Crouch 2nd Pablo Escoto 14th(tied) 3rd
Miramar Sun Dogs Hector Delfin 3rd Javy Ramírez 1st 2nd
Fort Myers Flamingos Lionel Cervantes 4th Wesley Padilla 13th 5th
Clearwater Threshers Keyon Bellamy 5th Keyon Bellamy 17th 7th
Key Largo Fighting Shrimp Alanzo Esquilin 6th Sachel Lang 2nd 4th
Pompano Beach Aqua Sox Jeff Davis 7th Luis Antonio Pinales 12th 6th
Daytona Beach Hurricanes Dave Barto 8th Dave Barto 8th 8th
Pembroke Pines Herons Nikolas Clark 9th Nikolas Clark 20th(tied) 13th
Phoenix Armadillos Harlan Leclerc 10th Harlan Leclerc 20th(tied) 14th
Sierra Vista Hummingbirds Yonal Caudales 11th Billy Chapman 6th 9th
Cape Coral Hammerheads Hunter Stroupe 12th Hunter Stroupe 31st 31st
Chandler Ranchers Sergio Mauricio 13th Martim De Los Santos 7th 10th
Scottsdale Salamanders Ramón Herrera 14th Emmanuel Ybarra 9th 11th
Boca Raton Buccaneers Edwin Menendez 15th Edwin Menendez 11th 12th
Peoria Pride Flávio Pena 16th Flávio Pena 18th 17th
Tempe Impalas Yeudy Vargas 17th Andy Westmoreland 14th(tied) 15th
Florence Swordfish Eddie Martinez 18th Victorino Barrientos 19th 19th
Kissimmee Kumquats Bryan Craig 19th Cliff Szwedo 4th 16th
Mesa Saguaros Salvador Najera 20th Tippy Yoo 10th 18th
Buckeye Quahogs Chase Lawrence 21st Adam Reilly 14th(tied) 20th
Sanibel Sailors Roman Howard 22nd Montana Santoscoy 26th(tied) 22nd
Gainesville Hogs Mark Vandenbark 23rd Mark Vandenbark 20th(tied) 23rd
Hollywood Spoonbills Phillip Kirkland 24th Phillip Kirkland 29th(tied) 29th
Flagstaff Blue Devils Yuro Valdez 25th Yuro Valdez 20th(tied) 24th
Surprise Sidewinders Woody Wrenn 26th David Ramírez 3rd 21st
Gilbert Geckos Wilson Babin 27th Wilson Babin 26th(tied) 25th
Hialeah Gales Callan Jarosz 28th Christopher Weller 26th(tied) 26th
Coral Springs Manatees Milton Martin 29th Milton Martin 29th(tied) 30th
Ahwatukee Roughnecks Anthony Jackson 30th Anthony Jackson 32nd 32nd
Oviedo Catch Rube Boti 31st Rube Boti 20th(tied) 27th
West Palm Beach Dolphins Trooper Nolan 32nd Trooper Nolan 20th(tied) 28th
Bullhead City Catfish 33rd (tied) 33rd(tied) 33rd(tied)
Kingman Torts 33rd (tied) 33rd(tied) 33rd(tied)
Sedona Steers 33rd (tied) 33rd(tied) 33rd(tied)
Yuma Gnomes 33rd (tied) 33rd(tied) 33rd(tied)
THIRD BASEMEN
Team Top player Team ranking Top prospect Organizational ranking Overall ranking
Mesa Saguaros Andrew Bledsoe 1st Andrew Bledsoe 7th 1st
Boca Raton Buccaneers Tonio Licea 2nd Tonio Licea 6th 2nd
Kingman Torts Frederick Parks 3rd Frederick Parks 21st(tied) 4th
Daytona Beach Hurricanes Chad Tivis 4th Chad Tivis 28th(tied) 9th
Sedona Steers Lucas Aparicio 5th Lucas Aparicio 14th 6th
Miramar Sun Dogs Josh Henderson 6th Josh Henderson 2nd 3rd
Sanibel Sailors Yenier Quiroz 7th Ivory Bodin 5th 5th
Fort Myers Flamingos Mariano Yepez 8th Mariano Yepez 18th 8th
Fort Lauderdale Pirates Diego Rosario 9th Diego Rosario 23rd(tied) 16th
Cape Coral Hammerheads London Van Sumeren 10th Delbert Young 17th 10th
Pembroke Pines Herons Dwight Prince 11th (tied) Ramón Pérez 23rd(tied) 17th
Pompano Beach Aqua Sox Chris Richards 11th (tied) Félix Renteria 1st 7th
Surprise Sidewinders Troy Johnson 13th Troy Johnson 21st(tied) 14th
Gainesville Hogs Lance O'Connor 14th Lance O'Connor 20th 13th
Gilbert Geckos Snapper Wilson 15th Snapper Wilson 15th 12th
Kissimmee Kumquats Bascom Lee 16th Bascom Lee 19th 15th
Hialeah Gales Diego Guzman 17th Jonathan Richards 3rd 11th
Phoenix Armadillos Frank Schwab 18th Bartholo Otero 9th(tied) 18th
Florence Swordfish Bradley Quain 19th Bradley Quain 32nd 24th
West Palm Beach Dolphins Jody Broxton 20th Lawrence Dickson 8th 19th
Oviedo Catch Stephen Glover 21st Stephen Glover 16th 21st
Clearwater Threshers Pedro Alvarado 22nd Russell Lagacé 13th 20th
Scottsdale Salamanders Tully Mason 23rd Elias Fertig 9th(tied) 22nd
Buckeye Quahogs Tommaso Terlizzi 24th (tied) Juan Sediles 11th(tied) 23rd
Hollywood Spoonbills Alonso Smith 24th (tied) Alonso Smith 23rd(tied) 26th
Coral Springs Manatees Stuart Campbell 26th Lowell Marquez 28th(tied) 28th
Peoria Pride R.J. Burkett 27th R.J. Burkett 11th(tied) 25th
Yuma Gnomes Ledley Hamilton 28th David Jong 23rd(tied) 29th
Flagstaff Blue Devils Hollywood Arguello 29th Hollywood Arguello 23rd(tied) 30th
Chandler Ranchers Nativi Garza 30th Nativi Garza 4th 27th
Glendale Gauchos George Cohen 31st George Cohen 34th 34th
Bullhead City Catfish Sebastian Copado 32nd Sebastian Copado 28th(tied) 31st
Key Largo Fighting Shrimp Jordany García 33rd Jordany García 28th(tied) 32nd
Ahwatukee Roughnecks Ron Katin 34th Ron Katin 33rd 33rd
Sierra Vista Hummingbirds 35th (tied) 35th(tied) 35th(tied)
Tempe Impalas 35th (tied) 35th(tied) 35th(tied)
SHORTSTOPS
Team Top player Team ranking Top prospect Organizational ranking Overall ranking
Hialeah Gales Brandon Wilhelms 1st Fraco Balleza 3rd 1st
Kissimmee Kumquats D.J. Souza 2nd D.J. Souza 26th(tied) 26th
Daytona Beach Hurricanes D.J. Guzman 3rd Rashawn Langley 8th(tied) 2nd
Pompano Beach Aqua Sox Narcisso Huertos 4th Narcisso Huertos 4th 3rd
Sanibel Sailors Roland Bello 5th Roland Bello 15th 5th
Glendale Gauchos Cole Penado 6th Cole Penado 5th(tied) 4th
Oviedo Catch León Grullon 7th Booker Fountain 16th 6th
Yuma Gnomes Neil Pitts 8th Neil Pitts 20th(tied) 10th
Miramar Sun Dogs Mick Pawlak 9th Steve Lazarus 8th(tied) 9th
Fort Myers Flamingos Alexander Diaz 10th Alexander Diaz 5th(tied) 8th
Sedona Steers Davi Felgueira 11th Dávid Vavro 1st 7th
Clearwater Threshers Sebastian Whitfield 12th Sebastian Whitfield 32nd 32nd
Scottsdale Salamanders Ramón Cadena 13th Ramón Cadena 20th(tied) 16th
Bullhead City Catfish Raul Delgado 14th Alvaro Bencosme 25th 21st
Gainesville Hogs Pedro Ortiz 15th Pedro Ortiz 12th 12th
Kingman Torts Denzel Thomas 16th Denzel Thomas 17th 13th
Coral Springs Manatees J.J. Malas 17th Ivory Moore 2nd 11th
Phoenix Armadillos Salvador Ferreira 18th Salvador Ferreira 33rd 33rd
Tempe Impalas George Phillips 19th Cuauhtémoc Morin 14th 14th
Mesa Saguaros José Maria Valles 20th Marcus Balboa 18th 18th
West Palm Beach Dolphins Mário Liberato 21st Nando Mota 19th 19th(tied)
Sierra Vista Hummingbirds Lloyd Assini 22nd Lloyd Assini 26th(tied) 27th
Ahwatukee Roughnecks Axel Rowen 23rd (tied) Axel Rowen 34th 34th
Chandler Ranchers Erik Anaya 23rd (tied) Kurt Vandyk 10th 17th
Key Largo Fighting Shrimp Darvin Reed 25th Darvin Reed 7th 15th
Pembroke Pines Herons Felix Pizano 26th Scott Recer 13th 19th(tied)
Cape Coral Hammerheads Jim Jones 27th Jim Jones 23rd 23rd
Gilbert Geckos Anderson Arnold 28th Anderson Arnold 26th(tied) 28th
Surprise Sidewinders Dan Dembinsky 29th Ken Jorgensen 11th 22nd
Buckeye Quahogs Ariel Reza 30th Ariel Reza 26th(tied) 29th
Florence Swordfish Felipe Fernández 31st Felipe Fernández 20th(tied) 24th
Boca Raton Buccaneers Kyle Demsko 32nd Boyce Ortega 24th 25th
Flagstaff Blue Devils Rowen Hoogasian 33rd Rowen Hoogasian 26th(tied) 30th
Fort Lauderdale Pirates Jeff Kedrowski 34th Jeff Kedrowski 36th 35th
Hollywood Spoonbills Claudell Burch 35th (tied) Claudell Burch 26th(tied) 31st
Peoria Pride Cameron Edwards 35th (tied) Cameron Edwards 35th 36th
LEFT FIELDERS
Team Top player Team ranking Top prospect Organizational ranking Overall ranking
Sanibel Sailors Richie Muray 1st Richie Muray 3rd(tied) 1st
Miramar Sun Dogs Noah Christian 2nd Elliott Fore 1st 2nd
Fort Lauderdale Pirates Enrique Orozco 3rd Enrique Orozco 13th(tied) 3rd
Hialeah Gales Pablo Pecina 4th Pablo Pecina 24th(tied) 24th
Cape Coral Hammerheads Kaden Thrasher 5th Kaden Thrasher 13th(tied) 5th
Clearwater Threshers Trent Mellen 6th Trent Mellen 11th 6th
Gainesville Hogs Garrett Graziano 7th Garrett Graziano 13th(tied) 9th
Sierra Vista Hummingbirds Justin Shan 8th Jayden Wilson 3rd(tied) 4th
West Palm Beach Dolphins Dillon Hoey 9th Maurice Dawson 22nd 13th
Flagstaff Blue Devils Jordan Pérez 10th Chaz Wyatt 8th 7th
Chandler Ranchers Yermin Valdes 11th Luis Ángel Cortez 5th(tied) 8th
Daytona Beach Hurricanes Joe Condon 12th Joe Condon 12th 12th
Key Largo Fighting Shrimp Liam Press 13th Liam Press 10th 10th
Yuma Gnomes Easton Gomez 14th Easton Gomez 24th(tied) 25th
Bullhead City Catfish Mathew Saunders 15th (tied) Gavin Zimmer 19th(tied) 16th
Scottsdale Salamanders Stefan Laurent 15th (tied) Victor Hoyt 7th 11th
Phoenix Armadillos Dave Helms 17th Dave Helms 24th(tied) 26th
Buckeye Quahogs Nick Bailey 18th Jason Jones 13th(tied) 17th
Mesa Saguaros Hector Mendieta 19th Hector Mendieta 9th 14th
Coral Springs Manatees Jerold Courval 20th Jerold Courval 24th(tied) 27th
Pompano Beach Aqua Sox Mark Menke 21st Sansone Rodríguez 2nd 15th
Surprise Sidewinders Dave Compton 22nd Dave Compton 24th(tied) 28th
Gilbert Geckos Henrique Álves 23rd Henrique Álves 24th(tied) 29th
Florence Swordfish T.J. Gootblod 24th T.J. Gootblod 33rd 33rd
Kingman Torts Sean McCarthy 25th Sid Hardt 19th(tied) 19th
Oviedo Catch J.J. Giron 26th J.J. Giron 19th(tied) 20th
Hollywood Spoonbills Chase Bowen 27th (tied) Chase Bowen 13th(tied) 21st
Peoria Pride Kerry Lowery 27th (tied) Chris Heller 5th(tied) 18th
Fort Myers Flamingos Austin Sablan 29th Austin Sablan 24th(tied) 30th
Glendale Gauchos Richard McCluskie 30th Ben Grace 23rd 22nd
Tempe Impalas Hans Mikhailov 31st Adrien Thomas 13th(tied) 23rd
Sedona Steers Peter Crance 32nd Peter Crance 24th(tied) 31st
Kissimmee Kumquats Orlando Thurston 33rd Orlando Thurston 24th(tied) 32nd
Ahwatukee Roughnecks 34th (tied) 34th(tied) 34th(tied)
Boca Raton Buccaneers 34th (tied) 34th(tied) 34th(tied)
Pembroke Pines Herons 34th (tied) 34th(tied) 34th(tied)
CENTER FIELDERS
Team Top player Team ranking Top prospect Organizational ranking Overall ranking
Chandler Ranchers Vance White 1st Vance White 1st 1st
Gainesville Hogs Utbah Samman 2nd Ben Catcheway 4th 2nd
Fort Myers Flamingos Davis Rushton 3rd Carter Lumburg 13th 3rd
Key Largo Fighting Shrimp Preston Dice 4th Preston Dice 2nd 4th
Pembroke Pines Herons Agusto Valle 5th Agusto Valle 15th 6th
Sierra Vista Hummingbirds Jack Perry 6th Jack Perry 3rd 5th
Yuma Gnomes Joshua Andre 7th Joshua Andre 24th 8th
Pompano Beach Aqua Sox Wade Fitzgerald 8th Wade Fitzgerald 14th 7th
Flagstaff Blue Devils Marshall Lawrence 9th Micah Klaas 20th(tied) 11th
Mesa Saguaros Odalis Pesina 10th Odalis Pesina 27th 14th
Ahwatukee Roughnecks Cole Rickman 11th Derek Aguirre 8th(tied) 9th
Florence Swordfish Alfredo Pivaral 12th Tomas Urbina 30th(tied) 17th
Hialeah Gales Yhency Marte 13th Wade Hurst 7th 10th
Phoenix Armadillos Cooper Quinn 14th Cooper Quinn 30th(tied) 20th
Tempe Impalas Mason Rowe 15th Mason Rowe 12th 13th
Glendale Gauchos Aiden Feldpausch 16th Aiden Feldpausch 5th 12th
Clearwater Threshers Ollie Bone 17th Myron Prestigiacomo 20th(tied) 15th
Kissimmee Kumquats Crosby Cullum 18th Crosby Cullum 34th 34th
Miramar Sun Dogs Wyatt Carson 19th Wyatt Carson 28th(tied) 25th
Sanibel Sailors Xavier Leininger 20th Francisco Guzman 16th 16th
Hollywood Spoonbills Halford Pickett 21st Halford Pickett 22nd(tied) 19th
Coral Springs Manatees Dedric Tapia 22nd Ulisses Garza 19th 22nd
Surprise Sidewinders Andy Lehman 23rd Manny Lucio 8th(tied) 18th
Boca Raton Buccaneers Jace Burgo 24th (tied) Jace Burgo 10th 21st
Gilbert Geckos Kid Guardia 24th (tied) Kid Guardia 26th 23rd
Scottsdale Salamanders Vernon Jones 26th Vernon Jones 17th 24th
West Palm Beach Dolphins Patrick Veatch 27th Inácio Rivera 25th 27th
Bullhead City Catfish Glenn McNamara 28th Glenn McNamara 32nd(tied) 32nd
Daytona Beach Hurricanes Simon Beltran 29th Simon Beltran 6th 26th
Kingman Torts Yasel Pimentel 30th Raulo Montoya 18th 28th
Oviedo Catch Sean Mester 31st Sean Mester 35th 35th
Buckeye Quahogs Bobby Skoglund 32nd Bobby Skoglund 32nd(tied) 33rd
Cape Coral Hammerheads Haden Weaver 33rd Carey Wardlaw 28th(tied) 30th
Fort Lauderdale Pirates Delaney Stern 34th Delaney Stern 36th 36th
Sedona Steers Graham Crowfoot 35th Jayson Weimer 11th 29th
Peoria Pride E.J. Wolfgang 36th E.J. Wolfgang 22nd(tied) 31st
RIGHT FIELDERS
Team Top player Team ranking Top prospect Organizational ranking Overall ranking
Sanibel Sailors Cezár De Jesus 1st Cezár De Jesus 8th 1st
Clearwater Threshers Joel Emmons 2nd Dylan Pena 15th 2nd
Gainesville Hogs Paul Biser 3rd Bob LaCognata 2nd 3rd
Fort Myers Flamingos Javier Menendez 4th Javier Menendez 17th(tied) 7th
Bullhead City Catfish Castel De La Cruz 5th Castel De La Cruz 14th 6th
Scottsdale Salamanders Benton Walters 6th Wilfri Morillo 3rd 4th
Kissimmee Kumquats Ian Zach 7th Ian Zach 33rd 31st
Tempe Impalas Amarante Jiménez 8th Amarante Jiménez 17th(tied) 9th
Mesa Saguaros Sansone Saavedra 9th Jason Sanders 1st 5th
Glendale Gauchos Ralph DiGirolamo 10th Ralph DiGirolamo 23rd(tied) 10th
West Palm Beach Dolphins Linus Dunaway 11th Linus Dunaway 9th 8th
Daytona Beach Hurricanes D.J. Magdaleno 12th D.J. Magdaleno 32nd 33rd
Pembroke Pines Herons Larry Aubin 13th J.C. Madrigal 5th 11th
Ahwatukee Roughnecks Lukas Boler 14th Lukas Boler 23rd(tied) 15th
Oviedo Catch Demondre Jenkins 15th Demondre Jenkins 6th 12th
Hialeah Gales Julien Johnson 16th Jameson Overby 13th 14th
Hollywood Spoonbills Edwin Smith 17th Jude Beverly 10th 13th
Surprise Sidewinders Yankie Nolasco 18th Yankie Nolasco 17th(tied) 18th
Sedona Steers Diego García 19th Diego García 27th(tied) 27th
Kingman Torts Julian Ferington 20th Julian Ferington 26th 19th
Fort Lauderdale Pirates Paul Allen 21st Ethan Eaves 4th 16th
Buckeye Quahogs Mike Flatt 22nd Mike Flatt 17th(tied) 20th
Pompano Beach Aqua Sox Sherwood Leach 23rd Rickie Collins 7th 17th
Peoria Pride Mickey Flowers 24th Mickey Flowers 17th(tied) 21st
Key Largo Fighting Shrimp Sandro Mejia 25th Sandro Mejia 27th(tied) 28th
Sierra Vista Hummingbirds Marz León 26th Marz León 16th 22nd
Chandler Ranchers Néstor Garrido 27th Néstor Garrido 17th(tied) 25th
Miramar Sun Dogs Jackson McLaurin 28th Jackson McLaurin 12th 23rd
Florence Swordfish Taro Ito 29th Spencer Averett 11th 24th
Flagstaff Blue Devils Hudson Esping 30th Hudson Esping 23rd(tied) 26th
Phoenix Armadillos Eugene Jones 31st Eugene Jones 27th(tied) 29th
Yuma Gnomes Jimmy Petitto 32nd Jimmy Petitto 27th(tied) 30th
Cape Coral Hammerheads Lance Guerra 33rd Lance Guerra 27th(tied) 32nd
Boca Raton Buccaneers 34th (tied) 34th(tied) 34th(tied)
Coral Springs Manatees 34th (tied) 34th(tied) 34th(tied)
Gilbert Geckos 34th (tied) 34th(tied) 34th(tied)
STARTING PITCHERS
Team Top player Team ranking Top prospect Organizational ranking Overall ranking
Boca Raton Buccaneers Yamin Carriere 1st Yamin Carriere 20th 2nd
Miramar Sun Dogs Jose Madrigal 2nd Roberto Farfan 3rd 1st
Pompano Beach Aqua Sox Chris Israel 3rd Chris Israel 1st 3rd
Florence Swordfish T.J. Humpert 4th Pedro Harland 10th 5th
Fort Lauderdale Pirates Dave Marotte 5th Dave Marotte 2nd 4th
Glendale Gauchos Johan Sandoval 6th Charles Dennison 28th 6th
Sedona Steers Dave Cruz 7th Dave Cruz 31st 10th
Tempe Impalas Henry Sotolongo 8th Steven Leopold 25th 8th
Fort Myers Flamingos Dominic Miklus 9th Júlio Cabrera 24th 7th
Flagstaff Blue Devils Grant Rogers 10th Elijah Bade 32nd 15th
West Palm Beach Dolphins Eddie Hesketh 11th Pol Locklear 27th 20th
Buckeye Quahogs Pierce Stegall 12th Yiram Mojica 18th 12th
Ahwatukee Roughnecks Harold Aguilera 13th Brian Chu 7th 9th
Kingman Torts Daniel García 14th Lawrence Crocker 8th 11th
Clearwater Threshers Aitor Moya 15th Drake Phillips 16th 14th
Peoria Pride Yelvin De La Cruz 16th Russ Gunn 36th 31st
Kissimmee Kumquats Burt Upchurch 17th Vic Carter 12th 17th
Gainesville Hogs Jadon Kiser 18th Todd Avery 15th 18th
Daytona Beach Hurricanes Miguel Llanos 19th Phil Raber 17th 19th
Phoenix Armadillos John Rall 20th Romo Fraire 35th 29th
Chandler Ranchers Rowan Amos 21st Alvaro Razo 5th 13th
Hialeah Gales Levi Tanner 22nd Santiago Gorta 9th 16th
Surprise Sidewinders Josué Camacho 23rd Rex Aiken 26th 26th
Oviedo Catch Jackson Rose 24th Jackson Rose 22nd 23rd
Sierra Vista Hummingbirds Weston Borchert 25th Newman Heigl 21st 24th(tied)
Yuma Gnomes Lorne Ryan 26th Josh Haste 33rd 30th
Cape Coral Hammerheads Peyton Chambers 27th Jason Streeter 34th 32nd
Hollywood Spoonbills Carlos Polanco 28th Carlos Polanco 13th 24th(tied)
Pembroke Pines Herons Mike Nelson 29th Fernando Nuñez 6th 22nd
Key Largo Fighting Shrimp Logan Hamlin 30th Hugo Madrid 4th 21st
Mesa Saguaros Don Taylor 31st Ethan Tures 14th 27th
Sanibel Sailors Zack Dement 32nd Druce Valdez 23rd 28th
Coral Springs Manatees Dale Rowley 33rd Weston McCance 30th 34th
Scottsdale Salamanders Chiram Tully 34th Justin Cook 19th 33rd
Gilbert Geckos Mike Meyer 35th Kason Larson 29th 36th
Bullhead City Catfish J.D. Taylor 36th Avery Bicknell 11th 35th
RELIEVERS
Team Top player Team ranking Top prospect Organizational ranking Overall ranking
Pompano Beach Aqua Sox Mike Cato 1st Chris Tuck 2nd 1st
Fort Myers Flamingos Dominic Miklus 2nd Dominic Miklus 6th 5th
Florence Swordfish Carson Stewart 3rd Carson Stewart 1st 2nd
Oviedo Catch Jeronimo Rebera 4th Jeronimo Rebera 14th 8th
Surprise Sidewinders Roque Whitmeyer 5th August Martin 9th 9th
Glendale Gauchos Tyler Welsch 6th Tyler Welsch 23rd 17th
Yuma Gnomes Josh Haste 7th Josh Haste 4th 4th
Ahwatukee Roughnecks Moses Whitehead 8th (tied) Owen Meyers 13th 14th
Boca Raton Buccaneers Van Nelson 8th (tied) Van Nelson 27th 27th
Buckeye Quahogs Richard Hightower 8th (tied) Richard Hightower 29th(tied) 29th(tied)
Bullhead City Catfish Bryan Slocum 8th (tied) Bryan Slocum 28th 28th
Cape Coral Hammerheads Corey Lifton 8th (tied) Peyton Chambers 15th 15th
Chandler Ranchers Rowan Amos 8th (tied) Rowan Amos 8th 10th
Clearwater Threshers Ed Letendre 8th (tied) Ed Letendre 19th(tied) 20th(tied)
Coral Springs Manatees Bernard Allen 8th (tied) Josue Jenson 19th(tied) 20th(tied)
Daytona Beach Hurricanes Blake Collins 8th (tied) Irving Valentine 7th 7th
Flagstaff Blue Devils Hudson Bivings 8th (tied) Hudson Bivings 3rd 3rd
Fort Lauderdale Pirates Carlos Cortez 8th (tied) Carlos Cortez 17th(tied) 18th(tied)
Gainesville Hogs Lonny Davis 8th (tied) Lonny Davis 25th 25th
Gilbert Geckos Ben Clarke 8th (tied) Ben Clarke 29th(tied) 29th(tied)
Hialeah Gales Elijah Alsip 8th (tied) Elijah Alsip 29th(tied) 29th(tied)
Hollywood Spoonbills Terrance Torres 8th (tied) Chris Beaty 24th 24th
Key Largo Fighting Shrimp Hunter Lawrence 8th (tied) Hunter Lawrence 29th(tied) 29th(tied)
Kingman Torts Quinton Collado 8th (tied) Quinton Collado 16th 16th
Kissimmee Kumquats Dave Simon 8th (tied) Logan Sweeny 19th(tied) 20th(tied)
Mesa Saguaros Eric Canrobert 8th (tied) Eric Canrobert 36th 36th
Miramar Sun Dogs Caleb Hibbard 8th (tied) Caleb Hibbard 29th(tied) 29th(tied)
Pembroke Pines Herons Hunter Dull 8th (tied) Laurence Meritt 12th 13th
Peoria Pride Trinidad Enciso 8th (tied) Zenos Hatt 5th 6th
Phoenix Armadillos Ross Demeo 8th (tied) Ross Demeo 29th(tied) 29th(tied)
Sanibel Sailors Tyrell Ozier 8th (tied) Tyrell Ozier 26th 26th
Scottsdale Salamanders Ethan Baatz 8th (tied) Zach Smitherman 10th 11th
Sedona Steers Chris Miller 8th (tied) Ferguson Riddick 11th 12th
Sierra Vista Hummingbirds Sean Hermanson 8th (tied) Yonny Cantu 19th(tied) 20th(tied)
Tempe Impalas Glenn Collett 8th (tied) Glenn Collett 29th(tied) 29th(tied)
West Palm Beach Dolphins Robin Etheridge 8th (tied) Robin Etheridge 17th(tied) 18th(tied)
CLOSERS
Team Top player Team ranking Top prospect Organizational ranking Overall ranking
Tempe Impalas Henry Sotolongo 1st Calib Powell 18th 1st
Fort Myers Flamingos Dominic Miklus 2nd Dominic Miklus 26th 2nd
Pompano Beach Aqua Sox Mike Cato 3rd Chris Tuck 13th 4th
Fort Lauderdale Pirates Bobby Christensen 4th Micah DeGrasse 2nd 3rd
Florence Swordfish Carson Stewart 5th Carson Stewart 8th(tied) 5th
Kingman Torts Ross Osorio 6th Yohalis Soto 4th 6th
Boca Raton Buccaneers Jake Alexander 7th Jake Alexander 22nd(tied) 7th
Oviedo Catch Jeronimo Rebera 8th Jon Wren 7th 8th
West Palm Beach Dolphins Matt Penn 9th Adonis Ponce 11th 10th
Key Largo Fighting Shrimp Curt Arthur 10th Ben Terry 5th 9th
Daytona Beach Hurricanes Logan Sullivan 11th Logan Sullivan 32nd(tied) 32nd
Glendale Gauchos Tyler Welsch 12th Jasper Cahoe 25th 15th
Gilbert Geckos Oslendys Barahona 13th Alex Barnes 16th 14th
Miramar Sun Dogs Kevin Nagarjuna 14th Troy Poland 10th 11th
Yuma Gnomes Josh Haste 15th Josh Haste 19th 18th
Hollywood Spoonbills Mike Wolters 16th Mike Wolters 3rd 12th
Ahwatukee Roughnecks Júlio Berrios 17th (tied) Júlio Berrios 12th 19th
Buckeye Quahogs David Birch 17th (tied) David Birch 32nd(tied) 33rd(tied)
Bullhead City Catfish Logan John 17th (tied) Kade Schillinger 20th 23rd
Cape Coral Hammerheads Corey Lifton 17th (tied) Peyton Chambers 30th 30th
Chandler Ranchers Rowan Amos 17th (tied) Rowan Amos 27th(tied) 27th(tied)
Clearwater Threshers Chase Blain 17th (tied) Ed Letendre 6th 16th
Coral Springs Manatees Bernard Allen 17th (tied) Josue Jenson 31st 31st
Flagstaff Blue Devils Hudson Bivings 17th (tied) Hudson Bivings 21st 24th
Gainesville Hogs Rafael Menendez 17th (tied) Rafael Menendez 32nd(tied) 33rd(tied)
Hialeah Gales Madesio Guzman 17th (tied) Madesio Guzman 32nd(tied) 33rd(tied)
Kissimmee Kumquats Alexander Mathias 17th (tied) Davion Pugin 14th 20th
Mesa Saguaros Marty Crimmins 17th (tied) Roger Metzler 8th(tied) 17th
Pembroke Pines Herons Nathaniel Cartee 17th (tied) Buck Henry 1st 13th
Peoria Pride Trinidad Enciso 17th (tied) Zenos Hatt 27th(tied) 27th(tied)
Phoenix Armadillos Ben Madrid 17th (tied) Patrick Manzoor 24th 26th
Sanibel Sailors Jackson Hand 17th (tied) Jackson Hand 22nd(tied) 25th
Scottsdale Salamanders Ethan Baatz 17th (tied) Zach Smitherman 29th 29th
Sedona Steers Jason Barbee 17th (tied) Steve Taveras 17th 22nd
Sierra Vista Hummingbirds Brock Cohen 17th (tied) Matías Raygoza 15th 21st
Surprise Sidewinders Jaxson Church 17th (tied) Jaxson Church 32nd(tied) 33rd(tied)
Monday, December 6th , 2021 - OOTP Baseball 22.11 Build 82